$725,000
SOLD MAY 14, 2026
5 Beds
4 Baths
3,748 Sq Ft
0.34 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 14, 2026

$193 Per Sq Ft

1% Below List Price

34 on Market

Highlights

  • Golf Course Community
  • In Ground Pool
  • Primary Bedroom Suite
  • Fitness Center
  • RV Access or Parking
  • 0.34 Acre Lot

About This Home

As of May 2026

***RV PARKING WITH GATE***FOUR CAR GARAGE***SIX CAR DRIVEWAY***
Welcome to this stunning original-owner home in Fairway Canyon—featuring a rare RV setup that accommodates a 30+ ft trailer with full hookups (electric, water, sewer) right on-site! With a 40-foot driveway that fits 6+ cars and a 4-car tandem garage that fits EVERYTHING, this home is built for everyday living and all your toys. Inside, you’ll find 3,748 sq ft of beautifully designed space with a bright, open layout perfect for entertaining. The chef’s kitchen is the heart of the home, featuring granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, dual ovens, a massive island, butler’s pantry, and walk-in pantry—all flowing seamlessly into a cozy family room with custom built-ins. Upstairs, the spacious primary suite offers dual walk-in closets and a spa-like bath with beautiful views from every window. Just down the hall is the “kids wing,” complete with a loft, three additional bedrooms, and TWO full bathrooms—ideal for growing households or multi-generational living. Need a home office, gym, or guest room? You’ve got options! A downstairs bedroom and full bath add even more flexibility. Step outside to your private backyard retreat featuring a covered patio, mature trees, and ambient lighting—perfect for relaxing or entertaining. Located in the highly desirable Fairway Canyon community with resort-style amenities including pools, gym, clubhouse, and more—just minutes from Tukwet Canyon Golf Course. And don’t forget the huge bonus: HOA-approved RV parking already in place! A RARE addition in this amazng community. RV-ready, move-in ready, and ready for your lifestyle.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

TIFFANY TAYLOR

Tiffany Taylor, Broker Brokerage Phone: 951-205-6327 License #01750861 Listed on: 03/11/2026

Last Buyer's Agent

Christopher Jones

eXp Realty of Greater Los Angeles License #02139600

eXp Realty of Greater Los Angeles

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2008

Lot Details

  • 14,810 Sq Ft Lot
  • Block Wall Fence
  • Front and Back Yard Sprinklers

HOA Fees

  • $155 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 4 Car Direct Access Garage
  • 6 Open Parking Spaces

Home Design

  • Entry on the 1st floor
  • Turnkey
  • Slab Foundation
  • Tile Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 3,748 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 5 Bedrooms | 1 Main Level Bedroom
  • Primary Bedroom Suite
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 4 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 43
  • Tax Tract Number 31462
  • Assessor Parcel Number 413741005
  • $3,227 per year additional tax assessments

Community Details

Overview

  • Fairway Canyon Association, Phone Number (951) 922-6444

Year Built

Built in 2008

Lot Details

0.34 Acres

HOA Fees

$155 per month

Parking

4

Listing Details

  • Structure Type: House
  • Assessments: Yes
  • Property Attached: No
  • Security: Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Smoke Detector(s)
  • Subdivision Name Other: Fairway Canyon
  • View: Yes
  • Property Condition: Turnkey
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Parcel Number: 413741005
  • Year Built: 2008
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Living Area: 3748.00 Square Feet
  • Interior Amenities: Built-in Features, High Ceilings, Ceiling Fan(s), Pantry, Recessed Lighting, Open Floorplan, Granite Counters
  • Stories: 2
  • Common Walls: No Common Walls
  • Appliances: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 4
  • Total Bedrooms: 5
  • Eating Area: Dining Room, In Kitchen, Breakfast Nook
  • Entry Level: 1
  • Fireplace Features: Family Room
  • Levels: Two
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 1
  • Price Per Square Foot: 193.44
  • Room Type: Formal Entry, Walk-In Closet, Walk-In Pantry, Laundry, Kitchen, Living Room, Family Room, Primary Suite
  • Window Features: Shutters, Screens
  • Room Kitchen Features: Kitchen Open To Family Room, Butler's Pantry, Granite Counters, Walk-In Pantry

Exterior Features

  • Foundation: Slab
  • Exterior Features: Awning(s), Rain Gutters, Lighting
  • View: Mountain(s), Neighborhood
  • Fence: Yes
  • Fencing: Block
  • Pool Features: Association, In Ground, Exercise Pool
  • Pool Private: No
  • Roof: Tile
  • Spa: No

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 4.00
  • Parking: Yes
  • Parking Features: Direct Garage Access, RV Access/Parking, RV Hook-Ups, Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Garage - Two Door, Oversized
  • Total Parking Spaces: 10.00
  • Uncovered Spaces: 6.00

Utilities

  • Utilities: Sewer Connected, Electricity Connected, Water Connected
  • Sprinklers: Yes
  • Heating: Yes
  • Laundry: Yes
  • Appliances: Microwave, Gas Range, Double Oven, Dishwasher
  • Heating Type: Central
  • Laundry Features: Inside, Individual Room
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public
  • Cooling: Dual, Central Air
  • Cooling: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: Yes
  • Amenities: Spa/Hot Tub, Banquet Facilities, Pool, Clubhouse, Meeting Room, Recreation Room, Utilities, Gym/Ex Room, Playground, Dog Park
  • Association Fee: 155.00
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Name: Fairway Canyon
  • Phone: (951) 922-6444
  • Senior Community: No
  • Community Features: Golf, Biking, Dog Park, Street Lights, Sidewalks
  • Association Management: Fairway Canyon

Lot Info

  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Features: Sprinklers In Front, Lot 10000-19999 Sqft, Sprinklers In Rear
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 14810.00
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.3400

Multi Family

  • Lease Considered: No
  • Lot Size Area: 14810.0000 Square Feet
  • Number Of Units Total: 1

Tax Info

  • Tax Lot: 43
  • Tax Tract Number: 31462-1
  • TaxOtherAnnualAssessmentAmount: 3227.00

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 29, 2024
Sold by
Carlson Kenneth David and Carlson Carrie Ann
Bought by
Carlson Kenneth David and Carlson Carrie Ann

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 7, 2009
Sold by
Standard Pacific Corp
Bought by
Carlson Kenneth David and Carlson Carrie Ann

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$277,000
Interest Rate
4.71%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Deed -- None Listed On Document
Grant Deed $346,500 Fidelity National Title Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $277,000 Purchase Money Mortgage
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/14/2026 05/14/26 Sold $725,000 -0.7% $193 / Sq Ft
04/23/2026 04/23/26 Price Changed $729,900 -0.8% $195 / Sq Ft
04/14/2026 04/14/26 Price Changed $736,000 +0.8% $196 / Sq Ft
04/14/2026 04/14/26 Pending -- -- --
03/11/2026 03/11/26 For Sale $729,900 -- $195 / Sq Ft
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $8,898 $450,075 $90,132 $359,943
2023 $8,898 $432,600 $86,633 $345,967
2022 $8,808 $424,119 $84,935 $339,184
2021 $8,750 $415,804 $83,270 $332,534
2020 $8,867 $411,542 $82,417 $329,125
2019 $8,817 $403,473 $80,801 $322,672
2018 $8,878 $395,563 $79,218 $316,345
2017 $9,089 $387,808 $77,665 $310,143
2016 $9,465 $380,205 $76,143 $304,062
2015 $9,236 $370,000 $74,000 $296,000
2014 $9,063 $356,000 $71,000 $285,000
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: IV26053822

California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

APN: 413-741-005

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.