11486 190th Rd Mayetta, KS 66509
Estimated Value: $182,000 - $411,710
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,120
Sq Ft
$246/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11486 190th Rd, Mayetta, KS 66509 and is currently estimated at $275,903, approximately $246 per square foot. 11486 190th Rd is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Holton Elementary School, Holton Middle School, and Fresh Start (Virtual).
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fox Donnie A & Lucinda J Tr | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,043 | $23,808 | $7,430 | $16,378 |
| 2024 | $30 | $22,567 | $6,227 | $16,340 |
| 2023 | $2,816 | $20,634 | $6,086 | $14,548 |
| 2022 | $2,464 | $18,426 | $6,756 | $11,670 |
| 2020 | $2,464 | $17,479 | $5,972 | $11,507 |
| 2019 | $2,455 | $17,064 | $5,810 | $11,254 |
| 2018 | $2,263 | $15,132 | $4,568 | $10,564 |
| 2017 | $2,263 | $15,357 | $4,185 | $11,172 |
| 2016 | $2,204 | $14,796 | $3,462 | $11,334 |
| 2015 | -- | $14,766 | $2,958 | $11,808 |
| 2014 | -- | $14,436 | $2,526 | $11,910 |
Source: Public Records
Map