1149 Annapolis Dr San Mateo, CA 94403
Hillsdale NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,689,000 - $1,905,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,530
Sq Ft
$1,155/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1149 Annapolis Dr, San Mateo, CA 94403 and is currently estimated at $1,767,630, approximately $1,155 per square foot. 1149 Annapolis Dr is a home located in San Mateo County with nearby schools including Sunnybrae Elementary School, Borel Middle School, and Hillsdale High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2018
Sold by
Bertron Robert W and Bertron 1991 Trust
Bought by
Bertron Robert W and Bertron 1991 Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bertron Robert W | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,130 | $289,911 | $145,007 | $144,904 |
| 2023 | $5,130 | $278,655 | $139,377 | $139,278 |
| 2022 | $4,770 | $273,193 | $136,645 | $136,548 |
| 2021 | $4,589 | $267,837 | $133,966 | $133,871 |
| 2020 | $4,388 | $265,092 | $132,593 | $132,499 |
| 2019 | $4,264 | $259,895 | $129,994 | $129,901 |
| 2018 | $3,839 | $254,800 | $127,446 | $127,354 |
| 2017 | $3,615 | $249,805 | $124,948 | $124,857 |
| 2016 | $3,599 | $244,908 | $122,499 | $122,409 |
| 2015 | $3,483 | $241,230 | $120,659 | $120,571 |
| 2014 | $3,354 | $236,506 | $118,296 | $118,210 |
Source: Public Records
Map