Estimated Value: $103,520 - $223,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,792
Sq Ft
$90/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1149 Bethany Rd, Boaz, AL 35957 and is currently estimated at $161,880, approximately $90 per square foot. 1149 Bethany Rd is a home located in Marshall County with nearby schools including Robert D. Sloman Primary School, Douglas Elementary School, and Douglas Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 14, 2016
Sold by
Hanson Brandy and Wells Fargo Home Mortgage Inc
Bought by
Watkins Charles E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Watkins Charles E | $21,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $529 | $11,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $534 | $12,640 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $534 | $12,640 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $535 | $12,660 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $410 | $9,340 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $411 | $9,340 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $5,120 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $5,300 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map