Estimated Value: $148,941 - $248,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,398
Sq Ft
$140/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 93 Grimes Ln, Boaz, AL 35957 and is currently estimated at $196,235, approximately $140 per square foot. 93 Grimes Ln is a home located in Marshall County with nearby schools including Robert D. Sloman Primary School, Douglas Elementary School, and Douglas Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 2019
Sold by
Hayes Welton and Hayes Linda
Bought by
Hayes Welton and Hayes Linda
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 2019
Sold by
Hayes Welton and Hayes Linda
Bought by
Hayes Christopher Ray and Creager Laurie Ann Hayes Yancey
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hayes Welton | -- | None Available | |
| Hayes Christopher Ray | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | -- | $12,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $0 | $11,380 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $0 | $11,380 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $0 | $11,380 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $871 | $10,820 | $0 | $0 |