1149 Cousintown Rd Interlachen, FL 32148
Estimated Value: $294,000 - $362,168
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,824
Sq Ft
$181/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1149 Cousintown Rd, Interlachen, FL 32148 and is currently estimated at $330,292, approximately $181 per square foot. 1149 Cousintown Rd is a home located in Putnam County with nearby schools including Interlachen High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2005
Sold by
Makatura Dave R
Bought by
Payne Isaac and Payne Joni
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$132,720
Outstanding Balance
$70,167
Interest Rate
5.76%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$260,125
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2004
Sold by
Makatura Julia J
Bought by
Makatura Dave R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$78,000
Interest Rate
5.57%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Payne Isaac | $165,900 | -- | |
| Makatura Dave R | $50,000 | Associated Land Title Group |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Payne Isaac | $132,720 | |
| Previous Owner | Makatura Dave R | $78,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,643 | $119,110 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,434 | $112,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,348 | $109,280 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,341 | $106,110 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,348 | $104,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,356 | $102,360 | $95,900 | $6,460 |
| 2018 | $1,349 | $100,490 | $94,110 | $6,380 |
| 2017 | $1,345 | $98,460 | $92,080 | $6,380 |
| 2016 | $1,310 | $97,160 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,331 | $97,362 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,408 | $98,532 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map