NOT LISTED FOR SALE

1149 E Ivanhoe St Unit 1 Chandler, AZ 85225

East Chandler Neighborhood

Estimated Value: $498,000 - $531,000

3 Beds
3 Baths
1,850 Sq Ft
$278/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: January 21, 2015

Last sale price $230,100 $124 Per Sq Ft

Est. 124% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,922 / mo

Highlights

  • Play Pool
  • Vaulted Ceiling
  • Arizona Room
  • Willis Junior High School Rated A-
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Private Yard

About This Home

As of February 2020

You will love this delightful 2 story Craftsman w East Coast charm conveniently located directly across a private park & playground. This 3 bed 3 bath home w 2 car garage provides 1,856 sq. ft. of spacious elegance, wood plank tile floors throughout downstairs & a modern open concept kitchen. Imagine cuddling up to a cozy fireplace w a good book. On HOT days, relax w a cool drink on the delightful patio & take a dip in the refreshing play pool! Enjoy a worry-free private paradise: pool & yard maintenance INCLUDED in rent! All of this situated in a friendly neighborhood w outstanding Chandler schools, only 5 min from Downtown Chandler & Gilbert! This centralized location is close to EVERYTHING – Intel, Microchip, Go Daddy, ASU, Banner Health & more! Why are you still reading this? CALL NO

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Elsa Gonzalez De La Cruz

West USA Realty License #SA670550000 Listed on: 01/29/2020

West USA Realty

Last Renter's Agent

Elsa Gonzalez De La Cruz

My Home Group Real Estate License #SA670550000

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1985

Lot Details

  • 7,675 Sq Ft Lot
  • Wood Fence
  • Front and Back Yard Sprinklers
  • Sprinklers on Timer
  • Private Yard
  • Grass Covered Lot

Parking

  • 4 Open Parking Spaces
  • 2 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Wood Frame Construction
  • Tile Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 1,850 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Vaulted Ceiling
  • 1 Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Split Bedroom Floorplan
  • Primary Bathroom is a Full Bathroom
  • 3 Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Property Available on 1/29/20
  • Rent includes pool service - full, gardening service
  • 6-Month Minimum Lease Term
  • Tax Lot 69
  • Assessor Parcel Number 302-84-084

Community Details

Overview

  • Property has a Home Owners Association
  • Provinces Association, Phone Number (480) 437-4777
  • Mcqueen North Unit One Lt 1 137 Tr A Subdivision

Recreation

  • Community Playground
  • Bike Trail

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1985

Lot Details

7,675 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Rental Info

  • HOA Paid By: Landlord
  • Rent Includes: Pool Service - Full, Gardening Service
  • Available Date: 2020-01-29

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: Ray and McQueen
  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Separate Den Office Sep Den Office: Y
  • Year Built: 1985
  • Non Assistive Animals: Yes
  • Lease Term Minimum Lease Term Months: 6
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.18
  • Subdivision Name: MCQUEEN NORTH UNIT ONE LT 1-137 TR A
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Vinyl, Tile
  • Basement YN: No
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Spa Features: None
  • Appliances: Disposal, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Microwave, Electric Range, Electric Oven, Dryer, Washer
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Interior Amenities: Double Vanity, Full Bth Master Bdrm, Breakfast Bar, Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen Island, Walk-in Pantry, Non-laminate Counter, High Speed Internet, Vaulted Ceiling(s)
  • Living Area: 1850.0
  • Stories: 2
  • Window Features: Blinds, Solar Screens

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Block, Wood
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Private Yard
  • Lot Features: North/South Exposure, Sprinklers In Rear, Sprinklers In Front, Gravel/Stone Front, Grass Back, Grass Front, Auto Timer H2O Front, Auto Timer H2O Back
  • Pool Features: Fenced, Play Pool
  • Pool Private: Yes
  • Disclosures: Agency Discl Req
  • Construction Type: Wood Frame, Painted, Stucco
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio
  • Roof: Tile

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener
  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Open Parking Spaces: 4.0

Utilities

  • Heating: Electric
  • Laundry Features: Inside
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Biking/Walking Path, Playground
  • Association Name: Provinces
  • Phone: 480-437-4777
  • Association: Yes
  • Pets Allowed: Yes

Schools

  • Elementary School: Sanborn Elementary School
  • High School: Chandler High School
  • Junior High Dist: Chandler Unified District
  • Middle Or Junior School: Willis Junior High School

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 7675.0
  • Parcel #: 302-84-084

Building Info

  • Builder Name: Unknown

Tax Info

  • Tax Lot: 69

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Dec 29, 2014
Closed on
Dec 11, 2014
List Price
$225,000
Sold Price
$230,100
Premium/Discount to List
$5,100
2.27%
Current Estimated Value
$514,676

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$284,576
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.35%
Original Mortgage
$216,220
Interest Rate
3.87%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Listed on
Dec 29, 2014
Closed on
Dec 3, 2014
Sold by
Skerbeck Robert E
Bought by
Mesanko Brandon L and Gonzalez De La Cruz Elsa I
Seller's Agent
John Kepple
Capital REI
Buyer's Agent
Kimberly Mitchell
West USA Realty
List Price
$225,000
Sold Price
$230,100
Premium/Discount to List
$5,100
2.27%

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$216,220
Interest Rate
3.87%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 4, 2004
Sold by
Elmasry Farouk A
Bought by
Pinks Brian K

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$162,450
Interest Rate
5.38%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 15, 2001
Sold by
Pinks Brian K
Bought by
Skerbeck Robert E and Podrasky Sara E

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$168,875
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Skerbeck Robert E -- Lawyers Title Of Arizona Inc
Mesanko Brandon L $227,600 Lawyers Title
Pinks Brian K $165,000 Capital Title Agency Inc
Skerbeck Robert E $175,000 Security Title Agency
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Mesanko Brandon L $216,220
Previous Owner Pinks Brian K $162,450
Previous Owner Skerbeck Robert E $168,875
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
02/01/2020 02/01/20 Rented $2,200 0.0% --
01/29/2020 01/29/20 For Rent $2,200 +1.1% --
06/01/2019 06/01/19 Rented $2,175 0.0% --
05/18/2019 05/18/19 Under Contract -- -- --
05/07/2019 05/07/19 For Rent $2,175 0.0% --
01/21/2015 01/21/15 Sold $230,100 -0.6% $134 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
12/29/2014 12/29/14 Price Changed $231,500 +2.9% $135 / Sq Ft
12/29/2014 12/29/14 Pending -- -- --
12/29/2014 12/29/14 For Sale $225,000 -- $131 / Sq Ft
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,649 $21,174 -- --
2024 $1,593 $20,166 -- --
2023 $1,593 $35,810 $7,160 $28,650
2022 $1,537 $26,920 $5,380 $21,540
2021 $1,611 $25,200 $5,040 $20,160
2020 $1,604 $23,350 $4,670 $18,680
2019 $1,543 $20,600 $4,120 $16,480
2018 $1,494 $19,300 $3,860 $15,440
2017 $1,392 $17,730 $3,540 $14,190
2016 $1,341 $16,880 $3,370 $13,510
2015 $1,300 $16,250 $3,250 $13,000
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 6029839

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 302-84-084

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.