1149 E San Angelo Ave Gilbert, AZ 85234
Val Vista NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $425,120 - $554,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,688
Sq Ft
$297/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1149 E San Angelo Ave, Gilbert, AZ 85234 and is currently estimated at $500,530, approximately $296 per square foot. 1149 E San Angelo Ave is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Patterson Elementary School, Mesquite Junior High School, and Gilbert Arts Academy.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,032 | $19,435 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,804 | $18,509 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,804 | $34,200 | $6,840 | $27,360 |
| 2022 | $1,804 | $25,720 | $5,140 | $20,580 |
| 2021 | $1,841 | $23,970 | $4,790 | $19,180 |
| 2020 | $1,840 | $22,250 | $4,450 | $17,800 |
| 2019 | $1,641 | $20,230 | $4,040 | $16,190 |
| 2018 | $1,671 | $18,730 | $3,740 | $14,990 |
| 2017 | $1,753 | $17,300 | $3,460 | $13,840 |
| 2016 | $1,618 | $16,670 | $3,330 | $13,340 |
| 2015 | $1,415 | $15,830 | $3,160 | $12,670 |
Source: Public Records
Map