NOT LISTED FOR SALE

1149 Eagles Bluff Dr Clarksville, TN 37040

Estimated Value: $343,000 - $365,000

4 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,028 Sq Ft
$174/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: November 13, 2023

Last sale price $359,900 $177 Per Sq Ft

Est. 2% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,132 / mo

15 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Covered Patio or Porch
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Tile Flooring
  • St. Bethlehem Elementary School Rated A-
  • Storage
  • Central Heating and Cooling System

About This Home

As of November 2023

Absolutely must see this beautiful spacious home located in a quiet, family friendly and highly desired neighborhood. Minutes from shopping, I-24 and Fort Campbell. Featuring a open concept layout, gorgeous modern color scheme, stunning island in kitchen with breakfast nook on one side, beautiful granite countertops, large pantry area, every room in house is ethernet hard wired with jacks in each room, custom installed garage window, sun shade on back patio, huge master bedroom on main floor with double vanities in en-suite and a walk-in closet. Interior expansion above the garage has sub flooring down but is not counted in the square footage. Roll down sun screen on back covered patio overlooking the large fenced in back yard. This home will not last long! Schedule your showing today!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Dallas Reynolds

Dallas Reynolds Real Estate License #359900 Listed on: 09/26/2023

Last Buyer's Agent

Melissa Hayes

Benchmark Realty License #340523

Benchmark Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,247

Year Built

  • Built in 2018

Lot Details

  • 7,405 Sq Ft Lot
  • Back Yard Fenced
  • Level Lot

HOA Fees

  • $27 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Garage Door Opener

Home Design

  • Slab Foundation
  • Asphalt Roof
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 2,028 Sq Ft Home
  • Property has 2 Levels

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms | 1 Main Level Bedroom

Community Details

  • $225 One-Time Secondary Association Fee
  • Eagles Bluff Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 063017O I 01800 00002017O

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,247

Year Built

Built in 2018

Lot Details

7,405 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$27 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Year Built: 2018
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • New Construction: No
  • Building Stories: 2
  • Year Built Details: EXIST
  • ResoPropertyType: Residential
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: Assessor
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s), Storage, Utility Connection
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave
  • Fireplace Features: Gas, Living Room
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Tile
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 1
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Has Basement: Slab
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 2028
  • Building Area Units: Square Feet
  • Living Area: 2028
  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • ResoLivingAreaSource: Assessor

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Garage Door Opener
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding
  • Fencing: Back Yard
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered Patio, Covered Porch
  • Pool Private: No
  • Roof: Asphalt
  • View: No
  • Waterfront: No

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Parking Features: Attached - Front
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 27
  • Association #2 Fee: 225
  • Association #2 Fee Frequency: One Time
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association: Yes
  • Senior Community: No
  • ResoAssociationFeeFrequency: Monthly

Lot Info

  • Lot Features: Level
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.17
  • Lot Size: 56
  • Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Parcel #: 063017O I 01800 00002017O
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Multi Family

  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2247

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Northeast Elementary
  • High School: Northeast High School
  • Middle Or Junior School: Northeast Middle

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 26, 2023
Closed on
Nov 13, 2023
List Price
$359,900
Sold Price
$359,900
Views
749
Current Estimated Value
$353,062

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
-$6,838
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-0.77%
Original Mortgage
$341,905
Outstanding Balance
$333,850
Interest Rate
7.49%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$19,212

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 13, 2021
Closed on
Jul 16, 2021
Sold by
Davis Michael Vincent and Lopez Rocio Cristy
List Price
$284,900
Sold Price
$308,000
Premium/Discount to List
$23,100
8.11%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.91%
Original Mortgage
$270,750
Interest Rate
2.93%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 15, 2019
Sold by
Hawkins Homes Llc
Bought by
Davis Michael Vincent and Lopez Rocio Cristy

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$228,900
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
VA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 25, 2018

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Varesi Andrea $359,900 None Listed On Document
Goza Gary Steven $308,000 Freedom Title Services Llc
Davis Michael Vincent $228,900 --
Hawkins Homes Llc $513,500 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Varesi Andrea $341,905
Previous Owner Goza Gary Steven $270,750
Previous Owner Davis Michael Vincent $228,900
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
11/13/2023 11/13/23 Sold $359,900 0.0% $177 / Sq Ft
10/12/2023 10/12/23 Pending -- -- --
09/26/2023 09/26/23 For Sale $359,900 +16.9% $177 / Sq Ft
07/17/2021 07/17/21 Sold $308,000 +8.1% $148 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
05/14/2021 05/14/21 Pending -- -- --
05/13/2021 05/13/21 For Sale $284,900 -- $137 / Sq Ft
Source: Realtracs

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,663 $88,175 $0 $0
2024 $2,663 $88,175 $0 $0
2023 $2,628 $55,900 $0 $0
2022 $1,671 $55,900 $0 $0
2021 $2,359 $55,900 $0 $0
2020 $2,247 $55,900 $0 $0
2019 $2,247 $55,900 $0 $0
2018 $404 $52,925 $0 $0
2017 $288 $9,375 $0 $0

Source: Realtracs

MLS Number: 2574828

Realtracs

APN: 017O-I-018.00

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.