NOT LISTED FOR SALE

1149 Marina Dr Needles, CA 92363

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,392 Sq Ft
2005 Built

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 19, 2012

Last sale price $125,000 $90 Per Sq Ft

215 Days on Market

About This Home

As of March 2012

Live between the River and the Golf Course in this riverfront Community of Rio Buena Vista located along the Colorado River. 2 launch ramps located within a mile of this home. Community offers community pool, spa, river access, community beach, basketball and volleyball areas. Priced to sell.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Anita Kramer

A N R Realty Listed on: 07/15/2011

Last Buyer's Agent

Anita Kramer

A N R Realty Listed on: 07/15/2011

Property Details

Home Type

  • Manufactured Home

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,360

Year Built

  • Built in 2005

Lot Details

  • Lot Dimensions are 45 x 87
  • Landscaped

HOA Fees

  • $72 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Rolled or Hot Mop Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1,392 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 119

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,360

Year Built

Built in 2005

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$72 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Directions: Cross Needles Bridge, make 1st LEFT, follow to Golf Course, make LEFT into Needles Marina Golf Course, follow around golf course along the river to subdivision, stay to the RT on Marina Dr to home
  • New Construction: No
  • Property Sub Type: Manufactured Home
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 2005
  • Lot Size: 45 x 87
  • Subdivision Name: N/A
  • Body Type: Double Wide
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Manufactured Home
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Breakfast Bar, Ceiling Fan(s), Dining Area, Garden Tub/Roman Tub, Kitchen Island, Primary Suite, Solid Surface Counters
  • Spa Features: Community
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Oven, Gas Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Water Heater
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Entry Location: Breakfast Bar,Dining-Casual,Ceiling Fan(s),Counter
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 1392.0

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Landscaping
  • Fencing: None
  • Roof: Rolled/Hot Mop
  • Lot Features: Public Road, Street Level
  • Pool Features: Community
  • Waterfront Features: River Access
  • Builder Name: Unknown
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Patio

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Finished Garage

Utilities

  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available
  • Laundry Features: Inside, Laundry in Utility Room
  • Cooling: Evaporative Cooling, Central Air, Electric, Evaporative/Swamp
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Electric: 110 Volts, 220 Volts
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Playground, Sidewalks, Trails/Paths, Waterfront, Curbs, Gutter(s), Pool
  • Association Fee: 72.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Name: Morning View Associates
  • Association: Yes

Lot Info

  • Zoning Description: OOA Out of Area

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2010
  • Tax Annual Amount: 1359.57
  • Tax Block: 0
  • Tax Lot: 119
  • Tax Tract: 15640

Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/19/2012 03/19/12 Sold $125,000 0.0% $90 / Sq Ft
02/18/2012 02/18/12 Pending -- -- --
07/18/2011 07/18/11 For Sale $125,000 -- $90 / Sq Ft
Source: Momentum MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,130 $182,129 $56,522 $125,607
2024 $2,096 $178,558 $55,414 $123,144
2023 $2,367 $175,056 $54,327 $120,729
2022 $2,317 $171,624 $53,262 $118,362
2021 $2,286 $168,259 $52,218 $116,041
2020 $2,276 $166,534 $51,683 $114,851
2019 $2,290 $163,269 $50,670 $112,599
2018 $2,283 $160,067 $49,676 $110,391
2017 $1,998 $140,000 $45,000 $95,000
2016 $1,829 $140,000 $45,000 $95,000
2015 $1,823 $140,000 $45,000 $95,000
2014 $1,677 $140,000 $45,000 $95,000
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

See All Agents

Map

Source: Momentum MLS

MLS Number: 857562

Momentum MLS
Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.