1149 Rochelle Rd Jackson, TN 38301
Estimated Value: $142,000 - $163,145
Studio
2
Baths
1,530
Sq Ft
$99/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1149 Rochelle Rd, Jackson, TN 38301 and is currently estimated at $150,715, approximately $98 per square foot. 1149 Rochelle Rd is a home located in Madison County with nearby schools including Denmark Elementary School, West-Bemis Middle School, and South Side High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 2024
Sold by
Neely Sylvia D and Neely-Bond Sylvia D
Bought by
Neely-Bond Sylvia D and Bond Samuel A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$112,000
Outstanding Balance
$110,450
Interest Rate
6.95%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$40,265
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 2003
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Neely-Bond Sylvia D | -- | Title365 | |
| -- | $200 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Neely-Bond Sylvia D | $112,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $612 | $32,675 | $3,900 | $28,775 |
| 2024 | $612 | $32,675 | $3,900 | $28,775 |
| 2022 | $612 | $32,675 | $3,900 | $28,775 |
| 2021 | $623 | $26,525 | $3,650 | $22,875 |
| 2020 | $623 | $26,525 | $3,650 | $22,875 |
| 2019 | $623 | $26,525 | $3,650 | $22,875 |
| 2018 | $623 | $26,525 | $3,650 | $22,875 |
| 2017 | $630 | $25,700 | $3,650 | $22,050 |
| 2016 | $553 | $25,700 | $3,650 | $22,050 |
| 2015 | $553 | $25,700 | $3,650 | $22,050 |
| 2014 | $553 | $25,700 | $3,650 | $22,050 |
Source: Public Records
Map