NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $322,000 - $351,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,683 Sq Ft
$196/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 18, 2023

Current estimated payment $2,076 / mo

Highlights

  • Raised Ranch Architecture
  • No HOA
  • Thermal Windows
  • Pleasant Lea Middle School Rated A-
  • Formal Dining Room
  • 2 Car Attached Garage

About This Home

As of May 2023

Beautiful, well maintained home in well desired Vista Del Verde.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Holly Jones

Weichert Realtors - Generations License #2014003086 Listed on: 04/02/2023

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,068

Year Built

  • Built in 1986

Lot Details

  • 10,890 Sq Ft Lot
  • Wood Fence

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Raised Ranch Architecture
  • Traditional Architecture
  • Concrete Foundation
  • Composition Roof
  • Wood Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,683 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 61-620-21-01-00-0-00-000
  • $0 special tax assessment

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,068

Year Built

Built in 1986

Lot Details

0.25 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Year Built: 1986
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1683
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Internet Address Display: No
  • Internet Consumer Comment: No
  • List Agent Full Name: Holly Jones
  • List Office Mls Id: HMSRMX_16
  • List Office Name: RE/MAX Heritage
  • List Office Phone: 816-224-8484
  • Living Area: 1683
  • Mls Status: Sold
  • Ownership: Private
  • Age Description: 31-40 Years
  • Floor Plan Features: Raised Ranch
  • Tax Special Amount: 0
  • Dining Area Features: Eat-In Kitchen,Formal
  • Special Documents Required YN: 1
  • Major Repair Costs: 0.00
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Fireplace Features: Gas Starter
  • Basement: Concrete, Unfinished
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Built-In Electric Oven
  • Basement: Yes
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Laundry Features: Laundry Room, Main Level
  • Window Features: Thermal Windows

Beds/Baths

  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Bedrooms: 3

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Composition
  • Construction Materials: Wood Siding
  • Fencing: Wood
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 10890
  • Parcel Number: 61-620-21-01-00-0-00-000
  • Property Attached: No
  • Subdivision Name: Vista Del Verde
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres
  • In Flood Plain: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 3068
  • Tax Abatement YN: 0

MLS Schools

  • High School: Lee's Summit

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 2, 2023
Closed on
May 18, 2023
List Price
$295,000
Current Estimated Value
$330,364

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
3.87%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 5, 2006
Sold by
Harris Thomas N and Harris Laurel L
Bought by
Dingle John and Dingle Sarah R

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$130,400
Interest Rate
6.56%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 29, 1997
Sold by
Hilton Steven M and Hilton Barbara J
Bought by
Harris Thomas N and Harris Laurel L

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$87,300
Interest Rate
7.24%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Valet Melody A -- None Listed On Document
Dingle John -- Metro One Title
Harris Thomas N -- Old Republic Title Company
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Dingle John $130,400
Previous Owner Harris Thomas N $87,300
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/18/2023 05/18/23 Sold -- -- --
04/02/2023 04/02/23 Pending -- -- --
04/02/2023 04/02/23 For Sale $295,000 -- $175 / Sq Ft
Source: Heartland MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,769 $50,255 $8,442 $41,813
2024 $3,741 $52,193 $7,862 $44,331
2023 $3,741 $52,193 $6,984 $45,209
2022 $3,068 $38,000 $4,507 $33,493
2021 $3,131 $38,000 $4,507 $33,493
2020 $3,006 $36,129 $4,507 $31,622
2019 $2,924 $36,129 $4,507 $31,622
2018 $2,742 $31,444 $3,922 $27,522
2017 $2,742 $31,444 $3,922 $27,522
2016 $2,658 $30,172 $4,579 $25,593
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Source: Heartland MLS

MLS Number: 2427887

Heartland MLS

APN: 61-620-21-01-00-0-00-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.