1149 Wrightswynde Ct Wesley Chapel, FL 33543
Estimated Value: $294,000 - $322,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,551
Sq Ft
$194/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1149 Wrightswynde Ct, Wesley Chapel, FL 33543 and is currently estimated at $301,613, approximately $194 per square foot. 1149 Wrightswynde Ct is a home located in Pasco County with nearby schools including Double Branch Elementary School, Dr. John Long Middle School, and Wiregrass Ranch High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 2006
Sold by
Ih New Tampa Homes Inc
Bought by
Silvernail Constance T
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 11, 2005
Sold by
Clearwater Bay Associates Inc
Bought by
Ih New Tampa Homes Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Silvernail Constance T | $248,516 | Florida Affiliated Title Ser | |
| Ih New Tampa Homes Inc | $180,900 | Fuentes & Kreischer Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $5,805 | $265,580 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $5,805 | $265,580 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $5,805 | $250,830 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $5,494 | $243,530 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,052 | $236,440 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,881 | $229,557 | $92,078 | $137,479 |
| 2020 | $3,006 | $113,350 | $56,233 | $57,117 |
| 2019 | $2,974 | $110,810 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,942 | $108,750 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,890 | $108,750 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,559 | $104,322 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,526 | $103,597 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,586 | $105,531 | $35,208 | $70,323 |
Source: Public Records
Map