11490 Shadow Ranch Rd La Mesa, CA 91941
Rancho Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,470,000 - $1,604,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
3,594
Sq Ft
$422/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11490 Shadow Ranch Rd, La Mesa, CA 91941 and is currently estimated at $1,516,395, approximately $421 per square foot. 11490 Shadow Ranch Rd is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Fuerte Elementary School, Hillsdale Middle School, and Monte Vista High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2012
Sold by
Russo Mark R and Russo Karen M
Bought by
Russo Mark R and Russo Karen M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 6, 2009
Sold by
Russo Mark R and Russo Karen M
Bought by
Russo Mark R and Russo Karen M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$400,000
Interest Rate
5.01%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 2002
Sold by
Russo Mark R and Russo Karen M
Bought by
Russo Mark R and Russo Karen M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$250,000
Interest Rate
5.86%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2002
Sold by
Russo Mark R and Russo Karen M
Bought by
Russo Mark R and Russo Karen M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 1990
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Russo Mark R | -- | None Available | |
| Russo Mark R | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Russo Mark R | -- | Diversified Title & Escrow S | |
| Russo Mark R | -- | -- | |
| -- | $374,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Russo Mark R | $400,000 | |
| Closed | Russo Mark R | $250,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,364 | $796,749 | $275,952 | $520,797 |
| 2024 | $9,364 | $781,128 | $270,542 | $510,586 |
| 2023 | $9,121 | $765,813 | $265,238 | $500,575 |
| 2022 | $8,978 | $750,798 | $260,038 | $490,760 |
| 2021 | $8,858 | $736,078 | $254,940 | $481,138 |
| 2020 | $8,764 | $728,531 | $252,326 | $476,205 |
| 2019 | $8,656 | $714,247 | $247,379 | $466,868 |
| 2018 | $8,515 | $700,243 | $242,529 | $457,714 |
| 2017 | $8,405 | $686,514 | $237,774 | $448,740 |
| 2016 | $8,070 | $673,054 | $233,112 | $439,942 |
| 2015 | $8,021 | $662,945 | $229,611 | $433,334 |
| 2014 | $7,863 | $649,960 | $225,114 | $424,846 |
Source: Public Records
Map