NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $337,000 - $382,018

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,737 Sq Ft
$133/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: January 28, 2022

Last sale price $339,900 $124 Per Sq Ft

Est. 7% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,477 / mo

5 Days on Market

About This Home

As of January 2022

Beautiful home ready for MOVE IN! 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom, 2 story home on cul-de-sac. You will find wood-look tile flooring in living areas and new carpet on stairs and upstairs. Freshly painted interior and exterior. Plenty of space with a formal living and dining room plus a separate open family room. Kitchen features a large island, stainless-steel appliances, walk in pantry, and plenty of cabinets All bedrooms are upstairs along with a huge loft, perfect for entertaining! Roomy master suite with double vanities, separate soaking tub, a walk in shower, roomy walk in closet! Lovely nature area behind backyard! MUST SEE!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Robert Jones

OFFERPAD BROKERAGE FL LLC License #BK3372023 Listed on: 12/23/2021

OFFERPAD BROKERAGE FL LLC

Last Buyer's Agent

JANET ANDERSEN

MAVREALTY License #3382811

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2007

Lot Details

  • 8,102

HOA Fees

  • $21 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 2,737 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Kitchen

  • Electric Range
  • Microwave
  • Dishwasher

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Utilities

  • Central Heating and Cooling System

Community Details

  • Meadow Downs Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 0199961070

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 2007

Lot Details

8,102 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$21 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • New Construction: No
  • Stories: 2
  • Year Built: 2007
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Subdivision Name: Meadow Downs
  • General Property Information Living Area2: 2737.0
  • General Property Information Waterfront YN: No
  • General Property Information New Construction YN: No
  • General Property Information List PriceSqFt2: 124.19
  • Cooling Central Air: Yes
  • Sewer:Public Sewer: Yes
  • Water Source Public: Yes
  • Appliances Microwave: Yes
  • Appliances Refrigerators: Yes
  • General Property Information:Pool Private YN: No
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Major Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Living Area: 2737.0

• Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage
  • General Property Information:Garage Spaces: 2.0

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 253.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Association: Yes

Association/Amenities

  • General Property Information:Association YN: Yes
  • General Property Information:Association Fee: 253.0
  • General Property Information:Association Fee Frequency: Annually

Lot Info

  • Current Use: Single Family
  • Parcel #: 0199961070

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Dec 23, 2021
Closed on
Jan 28, 2022
List Price
$339,900
Sold Price
$339,900
Current Estimated Value
$363,755

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$23,855
Avg. Annual Appreciation
1.59%
Original Mortgage
$347,717
Outstanding Balance
$319,980
Interest Rate
3.45%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$43,775

Purchase Details

Listed on
Dec 23, 2021
Closed on
Dec 6, 2021
List Price
$339,900
Sold Price
$339,900

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$347,717
Outstanding Balance
$319,980
Interest Rate
3.45%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$43,775

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 19, 2007
Sold by
Kb Home Jacksonville Llc
Bought by
Saleem Bilal

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$180,500
Interest Rate
6.36%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Stevens Corey Demetrus $339,900 First American Title
Offerpad Spe Borrower A Llc $311,000 First American Title Ins Co
Saleem Bilal $190,000 Dba Associated Land Title Gr
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Stevens Corey Demetrus $347,717
Previous Owner Saleem Bilal $180,500
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
12/17/2023 12/17/23 Off Market $339,900 -- --
01/28/2022 01/28/22 Sold $339,900 0.0% $124 / Sq Ft
12/28/2021 12/28/21 Pending -- -- --
12/23/2021 12/23/21 For Sale $339,900 -- $124 / Sq Ft
Source: realMLS (Northeast Florida Multiple Listing Service)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $6,162 $323,551 $71,775 $251,776
2025 $5,943 $326,713 $72,668 $254,045
2024 $5,943 $321,786 $45,000 $276,786
2023 $5,766 $310,330 $50,000 $260,330
2022 $5,182 $292,891 $47,500 $245,391
2021 $1,843 $135,938 $0 $0
2020 $1,822 $134,062 $0 $0
2019 $1,795 $131,048 $0 $0
2018 $1,768 $128,605 $0 $0
2017 $1,741 $125,960 $0 $0
2016 $1,726 $123,370 $0 $0
2015 $1,742 $122,513 $0 $0
2014 $1,743 $121,541 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: 1146641

realMLS (Northeast Florida Multiple Listing Service)

APN: 019996-1070

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.