11494 180th St Glencoe, MN 55336
Estimated Value: $516,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,486
Sq Ft
$347/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11494 180th St, Glencoe, MN 55336 and is currently estimated at $516,000, approximately $347 per square foot. 11494 180th St is a home located in McLeod County with nearby schools including Lincoln Elementary School, Lakeside Elementary School, and Glencoe-Silver Lake Jr. High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,686 | $241,600 | $110,700 | $130,900 |
| 2024 | $1,674 | $231,500 | $100,700 | $130,800 |
| 2023 | $1,674 | $231,500 | $100,700 | $130,800 |
| 2022 | $1,344 | $230,700 | $100,700 | $130,000 |
| 2021 | $1,320 | $158,700 | $70,200 | $88,500 |
| 2020 | $1,260 | $155,200 | $70,200 | $85,000 |
| 2019 | $1,152 | $146,100 | $63,800 | $82,300 |
| 2018 | $1,100 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $936 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $874 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $760 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map