11496 Ford St Beaumont, CA 92223
Fairway Canyon NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $589,137 - $602,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,276
Sq Ft
$262/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11496 Ford St, Beaumont, CA 92223 and is currently estimated at $596,534, approximately $262 per square foot. 11496 Ford St is a home with nearby schools including Summerwind Trails and Beaumont Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 2019
Sold by
Woodside 05S Lp
Bought by
Bolowich Hans and Knight Carla R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bolowich Hans | $380,000 | Fntg Builder Services |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,070 | $415,581 | $82,021 | $333,560 |
| 2023 | $7,070 | $399,445 | $78,837 | $320,608 |
| 2022 | $6,927 | $391,614 | $77,292 | $314,322 |
| 2021 | $6,827 | $383,936 | $75,777 | $308,159 |
| 2020 | $6,767 | $380,000 | $75,000 | $305,000 |
| 2019 | $414 | $26,747 | $26,747 | $0 |
| 2018 | $411 | $26,223 | $26,223 | $0 |
| 2017 | $403 | $25,709 | $25,709 | $0 |
| 2016 | $393 | $25,205 | $25,205 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map