11498 E 118th Place Henderson, CO 80640
River Run NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $560,947 - $617,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,484
Sq Ft
$170/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11498 E 118th Place, Henderson, CO 80640 and is currently estimated at $592,237, approximately $169 per square foot. 11498 E 118th Place is a home located in Adams County with nearby schools including Thimmig Elementary School, Prairie View Middle School, and Prairie View High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 2024
Sold by
Belfakih Hatif and Lungren Stefanie
Bought by
Belfakih Hatim
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$465,000
Outstanding Balance
$456,534
Interest Rate
6.74%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$135,703
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2014
Sold by
Antony Travis J and Antony Stephanie J
Bought by
Belfakih Hatim and Lungren Stefanie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$295,548
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 2006
Sold by
Woodcrest Homes Inc
Bought by
Antony Travis J and Antony Stephanie J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$236,630
Interest Rate
6.32%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Belfakih Hatim | $120,000 | Stewart Title | |
| Belfakih Hatim | $301,000 | Fidelity National Title Ins | |
| Antony Travis J | $295,788 | North American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Belfakih Hatim | $465,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Belfakih Hatim | $295,548 | |
| Previous Owner | Antony Travis J | $236,630 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,270 | $37,810 | $7,480 | $30,330 |
| 2024 | $4,270 | $34,760 | $6,880 | $27,880 |
| 2023 | $4,233 | $40,180 | $6,830 | $33,350 |
| 2022 | $3,847 | $30,820 | $7,020 | $23,800 |
| 2021 | $3,968 | $30,820 | $7,020 | $23,800 |
| 2020 | $3,661 | $29,510 | $7,220 | $22,290 |
| 2019 | $3,667 | $29,510 | $7,220 | $22,290 |
| 2018 | $3,416 | $25,790 | $6,480 | $19,310 |
| 2017 | $3,256 | $25,790 | $6,480 | $19,310 |
| 2016 | $2,750 | $21,590 | $4,940 | $16,650 |
| 2015 | $2,732 | $21,590 | $4,940 | $16,650 |
| 2014 | -- | $18,000 | $3,260 | $14,740 |
Source: Public Records
Map