11498 W Divide Pass Ct Boise, ID 83709
Southwest Boise NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $654,000 - $683,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,573
Sq Ft
$259/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11498 W Divide Pass Ct, Boise, ID 83709 and is currently estimated at $666,479, approximately $259 per square foot. 11498 W Divide Pass Ct is a home located in Ada County with nearby schools including Pepper Ridge Elementary, Lewis & Clark Middle School, and Centennial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2023
Sold by
Stephanie Steven Herbert and Stephanie Debra K
Bought by
Moopa Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moopa Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,936 | $609,400 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,754 | $569,300 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,754 | $520,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,531 | $648,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,207 | $491,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,812 | $382,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,474 | $371,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,118 | $319,600 | $0 | $0 |