NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $1,198,807 - $1,242,000

4 Beds
1 Bath
1,500 Sq Ft
$813/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 10, 2020

Last sale price $980,000 $653 Per Sq Ft

Est. 24% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $7,277 / mo

Highlights

  • Spa
  • Craftsman Architecture
  • Deck
  • Garfield High School Rated A
  • Fruit Trees
  • 4-minute walk to Cal Anderson Park

About This Home

As of June 2020

This home is located at 115 11th Ave E, Seattle, WA 98102 since 10 June 2020 and is currently estimated at $1,219,952, approximately $813 per square foot. This property was built in 1901. 115 11th Ave E is a home located in King County with nearby schools including Lowell Elementary School, Meany Middle School, and Garfield High School.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Scott Shutes

Windermere RE Greenwood License #39718 Listed on: 06/10/2020

Windermere RE Greenwood

Co-Listed By

Molly Shutes

Windermere RE Greenwood License #28664

Last Buyer's Agent

Scott Shutes

Windermere RE Greenwood

Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)

MLS#: NWM1615247

Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1901

• Wall to Wall Carpet
  • 1 Bathroom
  • Unfinished Basement

Community Details

  • Capitol Hill Community

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 6003501076

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1901

Lot Details

2,614 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Style: 17 - 1 1/2 Stry W/Bsmt
  • Architecture: Craftsman
  • Building Information: Built On Lot
  • Entrance Level: Main
  • Year Built: 1901
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Features: Dining Room, French Doors, Security System, Skylights, Vaulted Ceilings
  • Floor Covering: Wall To Wall Carpet
  • Appliances That Stay: Dishwasher, Dryer, Garbage Disposal, Microwave, Range/Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Approved Number of Bedrooms: 3
  • Bedrooms: 4.00
  • Main Floor Bedrooms: 1
  • Bathrooms: 1.75
  • Total Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Three Quarter Bathrooms: 1
  • Three Quarter Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Master Bedroom: Upper
  • Basement: Unfinished
  • Den or Office: Main
  • Dining Room: Main
  • Living Room: Main
  • Kitchen w/ Eating Area: Main
  • Estimated Sq Ft: 1500
  • Square Footage Finished: 1500
  • Square Footage Unfinished: 450

Exterior Features

  • Exterior: Wood
  • Foundation: Post And Pillar, Poured Concrete
  • Roof: Composition
  • View: Territorial

Utilities

  • Heating And Cooling: Central A/C, Forced Air
  • Power Company: Seattle City Light
  • Septic Approved for Number of Bedrooms: 3

Lot Info

  • Lot Number: 10
  • Lot Details: Curbs, Paved Street, Secluded, Sidewalk
  • Lot Sq Ft: 2464
  • Lot Topography Vegetation: Fruit Trees, Garden Space, Level
  • Parcel Number: 6003501076
  • Zoning Jurisdiction: City
  • Lot Topography: Fruit Trees, Garden Space, Level

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 10, 2020
Closed on
May 11, 2020
List Price
$980,000
Sold Price
$980,000
Current Estimated Value
$1,219,952

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$239,952
Avg. Annual Appreciation
3.78%
Original Mortgage
$735,000
Outstanding Balance
$650,080
Interest Rate
3.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$569,872

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 7, 2017
Closed on
Jul 28, 2017
Sold by
Cartus Financial Corporation
Bought by
Vaccari Dina Marie and Redstone Jessica W
Seller's Agent
Ronald Waxman
Coldwell Banker Bain
Buyer's Agent
Amy Farrow
Keller Williams Greater Seattl
List Price
$895,000
Sold Price
$863,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$32,000
-3.58%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.63%
Original Mortgage
$638,000
Interest Rate
3.96%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 7, 2017
Closed on
Jul 1, 2017
Sold by
Eggleston Jeffrey Alan and Eggleston Sarah Anne
Bought by
Eggleston Jeffrey Alan and Eggleston Sarah Anne
Seller's Agent
Ronald Waxman
Coldwell Banker Bain
Buyer's Agent
Amy Farrow
Keller Williams Greater Seattl
List Price
$895,000
Sold Price
$863,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$32,000
-3.58%

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$638,000
Interest Rate
3.96%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 3, 2017
Sold by
Eggleston Jeffrey Alan and Eggleston Sarah Anne
Bought by
Eggleston Jeffrey Alan and Eggleston Sarah Anne

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 6, 2016
Closed on
May 4, 2016
Sold by
Gosline Matthew K and Gosline Dorothy A
Bought by
Eggleston Jeffrey A and Eggleston Sarah A
Seller's Agent
Kim Colaprete
Coldwell Banker Bain
Buyer's Agent
Matthew Miner
COMPASS
List Price
$700,000
Sold Price
$775,000
Premium/Discount to List
$75,000
10.71%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.65%
Original Mortgage
$620,000
Interest Rate
3.71%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 2, 2007
Sold by
Robbins Daniel C and Hader Robbins Stefanie D
Bought by
Gosline Matthew K and Duffy Quinn Dorothy

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$480,000
Interest Rate
6.2%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 13, 2002
Sold by
Robbins Daniel C
Bought by
Robbins Daniel C and Hader Robbins Stefanie D

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$239,100
Interest Rate
5.89%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 14, 1999
Sold by
Hoffmann Thomas B and Hynes Eileen M
Bought by
Robbins Daniel C

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$240,000
Interest Rate
7.05%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Payson Melissa $980,000 Cw Title
Vaccari Dina Marie $863,000 Rainier Title
Cartus Financial Corporation $863,000 Rainier Title
Eggleston Jeffrey Alan -- Rainier Title
Eggleston Jeffrey Alan -- None Available
Eggleston Jeffrey A $775,000 Chicago Title Company
Gosline Matthew K $600,000 Commonwealth L
Robbins Daniel C -- Old Republic T
Robbins Daniel C $335,000 Fidelity National Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Payson Melissa $735,000
Previous Owner Vaccari Dina Marie $638,000
Previous Owner Eggleston Jeffrey A $620,000
Previous Owner Gosline Matthew K $480,000
Previous Owner Robbins Daniel C $239,100
Previous Owner Robbins Daniel C $240,000
Closed Robbins Daniel C $80,940
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
06/10/2020 06/10/20 Sold $980,000 0.0% $653 / Sq Ft
06/10/2020 06/10/20 For Sale $980,000 +13.6% $653 / Sq Ft
08/18/2017 08/18/17 Sold $863,000 -3.6% $575 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
07/21/2017 07/21/17 Pending -- -- --
07/07/2017 07/07/17 For Sale $895,000 +15.5% $597 / Sq Ft
05/12/2016 05/12/16 Sold $775,000 +10.7% $517 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
04/12/2016 04/12/16 Pending -- -- --
04/06/2016 04/06/16 For Sale $700,000 -- $467 / Sq Ft
Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2024 $9,173 $947,000 $788,000 $159,000
2023 $8,884 $896,000 $751,000 $145,000
2022 $8,654 $1,048,000 $476,000 $572,000
2021 $8,522 $940,000 $410,000 $530,000
2020 $8,687 $879,000 $385,000 $494,000
2018 $7,492 $905,000 $397,000 $508,000
2017 $5,950 $755,000 $339,000 $416,000
2016 $5,380 $617,000 $283,000 $334,000
2015 $4,700 $544,000 $263,000 $281,000
2014 -- $484,000 $203,000 $281,000
2013 -- $414,000 $218,000 $196,000

Map

Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)

MLS Number: NWM1615247

Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)

APN: 600350-1076

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.