115 164th Place SE Bothell, WA 98012
Estimated Value: $604,874 - $675,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,305
Sq Ft
$488/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 115 164th Place SE, Bothell, WA 98012 and is currently estimated at $637,469, approximately $488 per square foot. 115 164th Place SE is a home located in Snohomish County with nearby schools including Oak Heights Elementary School, Alderwood Middle School, and Lynnwood High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2016
Sold by
Houghton Alexander
Bought by
Berry Nicholas
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$260,000
Outstanding Balance
$202,879
Interest Rate
3.72%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$434,590
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 4, 2013
Sold by
Houghton Elizabeth Doss
Bought by
Houghton Alexander
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 2011
Sold by
164Th Street Townhomes Llc
Bought by
Houghton Alexander and Houghton Elizabeth
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$199,950
Interest Rate
3.93%
Mortgage Type
VA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Berry Nicholas | $325,000 | Wfg National Title Company | |
| Houghton Alexander | -- | None Available | |
| Houghton Alexander | $200,230 | Chicago Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Berry Nicholas | $260,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Houghton Alexander | $199,950 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,718 | $546,700 | $327,500 | $219,200 |
| 2025 | $4,160 | $565,200 | $349,000 | $216,200 |
| 2024 | $4,160 | $493,900 | $282,600 | $211,300 |
| 2023 | $4,777 | $596,700 | $360,000 | $236,700 |
| 2022 | $4,134 | $418,700 | $217,800 | $200,900 |
| 2020 | $4,214 | $378,600 | $184,500 | $194,100 |
| 2019 | $3,965 | $354,300 | $162,000 | $192,300 |
| 2018 | $3,951 | $311,100 | $130,500 | $180,600 |
| 2017 | $3,354 | $272,600 | $100,800 | $171,800 |
| 2016 | $3,079 | $250,600 | $83,700 | $166,900 |
| 2015 | $2,922 | $225,600 | $72,300 | $153,300 |
| 2013 | $2,517 | $183,700 | $51,200 | $132,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map