NOT LISTED FOR SALE

115 18th Ave W Dickinson, ND 58601

Estimated Value: $420,000 - $605,000

4 Beds
3 Baths
3,319 Sq Ft
$147/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: October 24, 2025

Current estimated payment $2,923 / mo

199 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Deck
  • Fireplace
  • Patio
  • Cathedral Ceiling
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • 4-minute walk to College Park

About This Home

As of October 2025

CHARM, WARMTH, TRADITIONAL ELEGANCE. Besides style and charm this quality home offers a design change on traditional split foyer style. Large open foyer leads to upper and lower levels. Experience the joy of cooking in this fully equipped custom kitchen with island and custom hutch.High end GE profile appliances. New GE cooktop in 2019. Cathedral ceilings, great room style, fireplace is the focal point of the living room. Main floor laundry. Large master bedroom suite. The lower level is finished with a large family room, 2 additional bedrooms and bath. Large mechanical & storage room. Additional storage room also serves a child's play center. Underground sprinkler system, patio & deck. Wired for Vivint system. Upgraded floor coverings from Interiors by France. Surround sound system

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Diane Duchscher

Home and Land Company Listed on: 04/08/2025

Co-Listed By

Shirley Dukart

Home and Land Company License #5921

Last Buyer's Agent

John Wegleitner

Continental Real Estate, Inc.

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $5,180

Year Built

  • Built in 2009

Lot Details

  • 10,619 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 75 x 141.95
  • Property is zoned Res High Density

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Garage Door Opener

Home Design

  • Split Foyer
  • Stick Built Home

Interior Spaces

  • 3,319 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • En-Suite Bathroom
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

Est. Annual Taxes

$5,180

Year Built

Built in 2009

Lot Details

10,619 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Exterior Features Exterior: Composition
  • Lot Size: 75 X 141.95
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Utilities Air Type: Central
  • Year Built: 2009
  • Property Sub Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.24
  • Co List Office Mls Id: HLCR
  • Co List Office Phone: 701-483-6789
  • Subdivision Name: State Addition
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Fireplace/Woodstove, Elec Garage Opener, Microwave, Garbage Disposal, Dishwasher, Range, Refrigerator, Window Treatment
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Living Area: 1664.0
  • Interior Features:Range2: Yes
  • Interior Features:Refrigerator2: Yes
  • Interior Features:Window Treatment: Yes
  • Interior Features:FireplaceWoodstove: Yes
  • Interior Features:Microwave2: Yes
  • Interior Features:Dishwasher2: Yes
  • Interior Features:Garbage Disposal: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Property Type:Garage Stall2: 2.0
  • Property Type:Garage Type2: Attached
  • Interior Features:Elec Garage Opener: Yes

Utilities

  • Utilities Heat: Gas Forced Air
  • Utilities Sewer: City
  • Water: City
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating Yn: Yes

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 10619.0
  • Zoning: Res High Density

Tax Info

  • Year: 2024
  • Tax Annual Amount: 5180.41

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 8, 2025
Closed on
Oct 24, 2025
List Price
$545,000
Views
965
Current Estimated Value
$488,526

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
26.66%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 13, 2010
Sold by
Strommen Sandra K
Bought by
Kuntz Builders Inc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 25, 2009
Sold by
Kuntz Builders Inc
Bought by
Strommen Sandra K

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
5.38%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Heiser Daniel $430,000 Title Team
Kuntz Builders Inc -- None Available
Strommen Sandra K -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Strommen Sandra K $100,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
10/24/2025 10/24/25 Sold -- -- --
10/01/2025 10/01/25 Off Market -- -- --
09/29/2025 09/29/25 Price Changed $439,000 -2.4% $132 / Sq Ft
07/31/2025 07/31/25 Price Changed $450,000 -3.2% $136 / Sq Ft
07/21/2025 07/21/25 Price Changed $465,000 -3.1% $140 / Sq Ft
06/20/2025 06/20/25 Price Changed $480,000 -3.8% $145 / Sq Ft
05/22/2025 05/22/25 Price Changed $499,000 -5.0% $150 / Sq Ft
04/30/2025 04/30/25 Price Changed $525,000 -3.7% $158 / Sq Ft
04/08/2025 04/08/25 For Sale $545,000 -- $164 / Sq Ft
Source: Badlands Board of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,784 $386,500 $47,800 $338,700
2024 $3,153 $386,500 $47,800 $338,700
2023 $2,826 $386,500 $47,800 $338,700
2022 $3,603 $181,100 $0 $0
2021 $3,586 $348,600 $47,800 $300,800
2020 $3,635 $348,600 $47,800 $300,800
2019 $3,646 $348,600 $47,800 $300,800
2017 $3,167 $348,600 $47,800 $300,800
2015 $3,167 $361,700 $48,400 $313,300
2014 $3,302 $349,200 $48,400 $300,800
2013 -- $338,500 $48,400 $290,100

Source: Badlands Board of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 25-353

Badlands Board of REALTORS®

APN: 41167029002200

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.