115 1st St Aspinwall, PA 15215
Estimated Value: $246,000 - $356,111
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,872
Sq Ft
$157/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 115 1st St, Aspinwall, PA 15215 and is currently estimated at $293,778, approximately $156 per square foot. 115 1st St is a home located in Allegheny County with nearby schools including Fox Chapel Area High School, Catalyst Academy Charter School, and Christ The Divine Teacher Catholic Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 2023
Sold by
Mckaveney John R and Mckaveney Patricia A
Bought by
Ideal Holdings Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 2, 1977
Bought by
Mckaveney John R and Mckaveney Patricia A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ideal Holdings Llc | $270,000 | -- | |
| Ideal Holdings Llc | $270,000 | -- | |
| Mckaveney John R | $43,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,853 | $202,600 | $100,000 | $102,600 |
| 2024 | $6,853 | $202,600 | $100,000 | $102,600 |
| 2023 | $5,911 | $184,600 | $100,000 | $84,600 |
| 2022 | $5,855 | $184,600 | $100,000 | $84,600 |
| 2021 | $873 | $184,600 | $100,000 | $84,600 |
| 2020 | $5,753 | $184,600 | $100,000 | $84,600 |
| 2019 | $5,753 | $184,600 | $100,000 | $84,600 |
| 2018 | $873 | $184,600 | $100,000 | $84,600 |
| 2017 | $5,459 | $184,600 | $100,000 | $84,600 |
| 2016 | $873 | $184,600 | $100,000 | $84,600 |
| 2015 | $873 | $184,600 | $100,000 | $84,600 |
| 2014 | $5,209 | $184,600 | $100,000 | $84,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map