NOT LISTED FOR SALE

115 22nd Ave Monroe, WI 53566

Estimated Value: $202,000 - $252,000

2 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,218 Sq Ft
$190/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 12, 2012

Last sale price $120,000 $99 Per Sq Ft

Est. 93% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,538 / mo

142 Days on Market

About This Home

As of September 2012

Beautiful 2 bedroom, 1.5 bath condo duplex. This property features a large master w/ walk in closet, living room w/ cathedral ceilings and fireplace, updated bathrooms, and nice sized kitchen. Equipped for 1st floor laundry if desired. This property has had all of the updates - appliances, flooring, fireplace, mechanicals, some windows, roof and more! The backyard is completely fenced in and is private and secluded. The basement is large and can be finished. Furnishings are negotiable!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Ryan Ziltner

EXIT Professional Real Estate License #56543-90 Listed on: 03/24/2012

Last Buyer's Agent

Lexie D. Benson

EXIT Professional Real Estate License #60948-94

Townhouse Details

Home Type

  • Townhome

Year Built

  • Built in 1986

Lot Details

  • Private Entrance
  • Fenced Yard

Home Design

  • Half Duplex
  • Ranch Property
  • Entry on the 1st floor
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,218 Sq Ft Home
  • Open Floorplan
  • Vaulted Ceiling
  • Gas Fireplace
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Kitchen

  • Oven or Range
  • Dishwasher
  • Disposal

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms

Community Details

  • 2 Units

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 251-3227.0000

Townhouse Details

Home Type

Townhome

Year Built

Built in 1986

Lot Details

0.31 Acres

Listing Details

  • Municipality: Monroe
  • Status Detail: Sold
  • Mailing City: Monroe
  • Class: Condo
  • Type: Condominium
  • Type Of Property: Ranch-1 Story, Shared Wall/Half duplex
  • Barrier Free: Open floor plan, First floor bedroom, First floor full bath
  • Items Included: Some Window Coverings
  • Year Built: 1986
  • Above Grade Sold Price Per Sq Ft: 98.52
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Townhouses

Interior Features

  • Finished Sq Ft: 1218
  • Finished Above Grade Sq Ft: 1218
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Main Level Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Master Bedroom: Dimensions: 12x23, On Level: M
  • Bedroom 2: Dimensions: 11x11, On Level: M
  • Kitchen: Dimensions: 12x14, On Level: M
  • Kitchen Features: Range/Oven, Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Disposal
  • Living Room: Dimensions: 14x19, On Level: M
  • In Unit Laundry Lvl: M
  • Basement: Full
  • Fireplace: Gas
  • Interior Amenities: Walk-in closet(s), Vaulted ceiling, Washer, Dryer, Water softener RENTED, At Least 1 tub
  • Floor Number: 1
  • Primary Bedroom Bathrooms: Full

Exterior Features

  • Exterior: Vinyl
  • Exterior Features: Private Entry, Deck/Balcony, Fenced Yard

Utilities

  • Fuel: Natural gas
  • Heating Cooling: Forced air, Central air
  • Water Waste: Municipal water, Municipal sewer
  • Parking Unit: 1 car Garage, Attached, Opener inc

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Units In Building: 2

Tax Info

  • Net Taxes: 3048
  • Tax Year: 2011
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 251-3227.0000

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 2, 2016
Sold by
Dower Maurice S
Bought by
Dower Tari S
Current Estimated Value
$231,433

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 24, 2012
Closed on
Sep 12, 2012
List Price
$134,900
Sold Price
$120,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$14,900
-11.05%

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.92%
Original Mortgage
$80,000
Interest Rate
3.58%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 20, 2007
Sold by
Grunberg Mary Jane and Grunberg Terry E
Bought by
James Sheryl R

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$70,000
Interest Rate
6.28%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 28, 2006
Sold by
Babler Ronald B
Bought by
Gruenberg Mary Jane and Gruenberg Terry E

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$70,000
Interest Rate
6.28%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Dower Tari S -- None Available
Dower Maurice S $129,000 None Available
Dix Kathryn A $120,000 None Available
James Sheryl R $120,000 None Available
Gruenberg Mary Jane $59,200 None Available
Babler Ronald B -- None Available
Babler Revocable Trust -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Dix Kathryn A $80,000
Previous Owner James Sheryl R $70,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
09/12/2012 09/12/12 Sold $120,000 -11.0% $99 / Sq Ft
08/13/2012 08/13/12 Pending -- -- --
03/24/2012 03/24/12 For Sale $134,900 -- $111 / Sq Ft
Source: South Central Wisconsin Multiple Listing Service

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,631 $225,800 $9,800 $216,000
2024 $3,395 $208,800 $9,800 $199,000
2023 $3,496 $202,300 $9,800 $192,500
2022 $3,853 $155,600 $9,800 $145,800
2021 $3,460 $155,600 $9,800 $145,800
2020 $3,462 $145,500 $9,800 $135,700
2019 $3,487 $145,500 $9,800 $135,700
2018 $3,416 $145,500 $9,800 $135,700
2017 $3,205 $119,100 $9,800 $109,300
2016 $3,201 $119,100 $9,800 $109,300
2014 $3,042 $119,100 $9,800 $109,300
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: South Central Wisconsin Multiple Listing Service

MLS Number: 1650357

South Central Wisconsin Multiple Listing Service

APN: 23-251-3227.0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.