115 4th Ave NW Sidney, MT 59270
Estimated Value: $222,000 - $269,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
960
Sq Ft
$255/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 115 4th Ave NW, Sidney, MT 59270 and is currently estimated at $244,641, approximately $254 per square foot. 115 4th Ave NW is a home located in Richland County with nearby schools including Sidney High School and Liberty Christian School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,898 | $203,732 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,169 | $195,134 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,020 | $195,134 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,823 | $168,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,188 | $168,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,006 | $211,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,011 | $211,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,880 | $207,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,772 | $207,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,703 | $204,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,399 | $204,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $728 | $54,695 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map