115 4th St Nekoosa, WI 54457
Estimated Value: $169,000 - $216,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
8,276
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 115 4th St, Nekoosa, WI 54457 and is currently estimated at $189,065. 115 4th St is a home located in Wood County with nearby schools including Humke Elementary School, Alexander Middle School, and Nekoosa Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2007
Sold by
Citifinancial Inc
Bought by
Kimmet Benjamin J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 15, 2007
Sold by
Citifinancial Inc
Bought by
Kimmet Benjamin J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 2006
Sold by
Fosdal Dennis A
Bought by
Citifinancial Inc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kimmet Benjamin J | $48,000 | -- | |
| Kimmet Benjamin J | $48,000 | None Available | |
| Citifinancial Inc | $53,900 | None Available | |
| Citifinancial Inc | $53,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,185 | $135,400 | $4,400 | $131,000 |
| 2024 | $3,432 | $135,400 | $4,400 | $131,000 |
| 2023 | $3,480 | $135,400 | $4,400 | $131,000 |
| 2022 | $3,558 | $135,400 | $4,400 | $131,000 |
| 2021 | $3,052 | $83,700 | $4,400 | $79,300 |
| 2020 | $2,874 | $83,700 | $4,400 | $79,300 |
| 2019 | $2,927 | $83,700 | $4,400 | $79,300 |
| 2018 | $2,798 | $83,700 | $4,400 | $79,300 |
| 2017 | $2,630 | $83,700 | $4,400 | $79,300 |
| 2016 | $2,628 | $83,700 | $4,400 | $79,300 |
| 2015 | $2,523 | $83,700 | $4,400 | $79,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map