115 Abbott Ln Cary, NC 27513
North Cary NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $357,000 - $397,000
Studio
3
Baths
1,152
Sq Ft
$328/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 115 Abbott Ln, Cary, NC 27513 and is currently estimated at $377,689, approximately $327 per square foot. 115 Abbott Ln is a home located in Wake County with nearby schools including Kingswood Elementary, Reedy Creek Magnet Middle School, and Cary High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 1992
Bought by
Holmes Robert Kevin and Elaine Jane
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Holmes Robert Kevin | $104,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,002 | $347,955 | $165,000 | $182,955 |
| 2024 | $2,938 | $347,955 | $165,000 | $182,955 |
| 2023 | $2,357 | $233,209 | $100,000 | $133,209 |
| 2022 | $2,269 | $233,209 | $100,000 | $133,209 |
| 2021 | $2,224 | $233,209 | $100,000 | $133,209 |
| 2020 | $2,235 | $233,209 | $100,000 | $133,209 |
| 2019 | $1,821 | $168,226 | $70,000 | $98,226 |
| 2018 | $1,710 | $168,226 | $70,000 | $98,226 |
| 2017 | $1,643 | $168,226 | $70,000 | $98,226 |
| 2016 | $1,619 | $168,226 | $70,000 | $98,226 |
| 2015 | $1,802 | $180,979 | $56,000 | $124,979 |
| 2014 | $1,699 | $191,571 | $56,000 | $135,571 |
Source: Public Records
Map