115 Adlett Ln Durham, NC 27703
Eastern Durham NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $327,000 - $355,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,624
Sq Ft
$209/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 115 Adlett Ln, Durham, NC 27703 and is currently estimated at $338,691, approximately $208 per square foot. 115 Adlett Ln is a home located in Durham County with nearby schools including Glenn Elementary, John W Neal Middle School, and Southern School of Energy & Sustainability.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 2002
Sold by
Skylur Homes Inc
Bought by
Ukpabi Caroline P
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$134,355
Interest Rate
5.98%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ukpabi Caroline P | $136,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Ukpabi Caroline P | $134,355 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,399 | $342,846 | $59,985 | $282,861 |
| 2024 | $2,358 | $169,051 | $25,760 | $143,291 |
| 2023 | $2,214 | $169,051 | $25,760 | $143,291 |
| 2022 | $2,164 | $169,051 | $25,760 | $143,291 |
| 2021 | $2,154 | $169,051 | $25,760 | $143,291 |
| 2020 | $2,103 | $169,051 | $25,760 | $143,291 |
| 2019 | $2,103 | $169,051 | $25,760 | $143,291 |
| 2018 | $1,776 | $130,916 | $33,025 | $97,891 |
| 2017 | $1,763 | $130,916 | $33,025 | $97,891 |
| 2016 | $1,703 | $130,916 | $33,025 | $97,891 |
| 2015 | $2,178 | $157,300 | $35,600 | $121,700 |
| 2014 | $2,178 | $157,300 | $35,600 | $121,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map