115 Albert (Lower) Ave Buffalo, NY 14207
Riverside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $154,121 - $186,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,640
Sq Ft
$105/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 115 Albert (Lower) Ave, Buffalo, NY 14207 and is currently estimated at $172,280, approximately $105 per square foot. 115 Albert (Lower) Ave is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including Charter School for Applied Technologies.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 2023
Sold by
Eg Property Holdings Llc
Bought by
Royal Realty Group Wny Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 2016
Sold by
Buffalo Invest Llc
Bought by
Eg Property Holding Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2015
Sold by
Blair Shawn and Blair Denise
Bought by
Buffalo Invest Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 1996
Sold by
Seitz Helen G
Bought by
Blair Shawn and Blair Denise
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Royal Realty Group Wny Llc | $180,000 | None Available | |
| Eg Property Holding Llc | $254,500 | None Available | |
| Buffalo Invest Llc | $25,000 | None Available | |
| Blair Shawn | $47,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $347 | $180,000 | $8,000 | $172,000 |
| 2024 | $347 | $62,000 | $4,000 | $58,000 |
| 2023 | $314 | $62,000 | $4,000 | $58,000 |
| 2022 | $312 | $62,000 | $4,000 | $58,000 |
| 2021 | $312 | $62,000 | $4,000 | $58,000 |
| 2020 | $342 | $62,000 | $4,000 | $58,000 |
| 2019 | $1,218 | $44,400 | $4,500 | $39,900 |
| 2018 | $1,146 | $44,400 | $4,500 | $39,900 |
| 2017 | $264 | $44,400 | $4,500 | $39,900 |
| 2016 | $1,081 | $44,400 | $4,500 | $39,900 |
| 2015 | -- | $44,400 | $4,500 | $39,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $44,400 | $4,500 | $39,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map