Estimated Value: $211,000 - $252,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,275
Sq Ft
$182/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 115 Apollo Ave, Greer, SC 29651 and is currently estimated at $232,254, approximately $182 per square foot. 115 Apollo Ave is a home located in Spartanburg County with nearby schools including Crestview Elementary School, Greer Middle School, and Greer High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2015
Sold by
Quinn Tracy M
Bought by
Watkins Sylvia W
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 2007
Sold by
Barton Tracy
Bought by
Quinn Tracy M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
6.7%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 2005
Sold by
Meadowbrook Properties Llc
Bought by
Barton Tracy
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$88,200
Interest Rate
8.25%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 2004
Sold by
Meadowbrook Properties Llc
Bought by
Barton Tracy
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$93,500
Interest Rate
8%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 2004
Sold by
Citifinancial Mortgage Co Inc
Bought by
Meadowbrook Properties Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$93,500
Interest Rate
8%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 2004
Sold by
Griffin Emanuel R and Griffin Rose G
Bought by
Citi Financial Mortgage Co Inc and Associates Home Equity Services Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Watkins Sylvia W | -- | None Available | |
| Quinn Tracy M | -- | Jasmine Title Agency Llc | |
| Barton Tracy | $98,500 | -- | |
| Barton Tracy | $98,500 | -- | |
| Meadowbrook Properties Llc | $73,500 | -- | |
| Citi Financial Mortgage Co Inc | $65,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Quinn Tracy M | $100,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Barton Tracy | $88,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Barton Tracy | $93,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | $748 | $4,255 | $624 | $3,631 |
| 2021 | $748 | $4,255 | $624 | $3,631 |
| 2020 | $737 | $4,255 | $624 | $3,631 |
| 2019 | $737 | $4,255 | $624 | $3,631 |
| 2018 | $737 | $4,255 | $624 | $3,631 |
| 2017 | $661 | $3,700 | $740 | $2,960 |
| 2016 | $1,700 | $5,550 | $1,110 | $4,440 |
| 2015 | $639 | $3,980 | $740 | $3,240 |
| 2014 | $679 | $3,980 | $740 | $3,240 |
Source: Public Records
Map