Estimated Value: $239,000 - $250,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,377
Sq Ft
$179/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 305 E Celestial Dr, Greer, SC 29651 and is currently estimated at $246,044, approximately $178 per square foot. 305 E Celestial Dr is a home located in Spartanburg County with nearby schools including Crestview Elementary School, Greer Middle School, and Greer High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 2011
Sold by
Terry Mark G
Bought by
Terry Cynthia M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2000
Sold by
Lane Milton E
Bought by
Terry Mark G and Terry Cynthia M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Terry Cynthia M | -- | -- | |
| Terry Mark G | $96,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | $847 | $4,876 | $616 | $4,260 |
| 2021 | $847 | $4,876 | $616 | $4,260 |
| 2020 | $836 | $4,876 | $616 | $4,260 |
| 2019 | $836 | $4,876 | $616 | $4,260 |
| 2018 | $836 | $4,876 | $616 | $4,260 |