Estimated Value: $264,761 - $286,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
1,612
Sq Ft
$169/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 306 E Celestial Dr, Greer, SC 29651 and is currently estimated at $271,940, approximately $168 per square foot. 306 E Celestial Dr is a home located in Spartanburg County with nearby schools including Crestview Elementary School, Greer Middle School, and Greer High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2024
Sold by
Smith Heather Joan
Bought by
Smith Heather Joan and Kirby Susan J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 21, 2021
Sold by
Smith Heather Joan and Estate Of Philip G Smith
Bought by
Smith Heather Joan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 2009
Sold by
Smith Philip G and Smith Heather Joan
Bought by
Smith Philip G and Smith Heather Joan
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$115,374
Interest Rate
4.92%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Heather Joan | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Smith Heather Joan | -- | None Available | |
| Smith Philip G | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Smith Philip G | $115,374 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $780 | $9,020 | $888 | $8,132 |
| 2023 | $780 | $6,596 | $649 | $5,947 |
| 2022 | $664 | $5,737 | $644 | $5,093 |
| 2021 | $664 | $5,737 | $644 | $5,093 |
| 2020 | $654 | $5,737 | $644 | $5,093 |
| 2019 | $654 | $5,737 | $644 | $5,093 |
| 2018 | $654 | $5,737 | $644 | $5,093 |
| 2017 | $545 | $4,988 | $740 | $4,248 |
| 2016 | $532 | $4,988 | $740 | $4,248 |
| 2015 | $527 | $4,988 | $740 | $4,248 |
| 2014 | $522 | $4,988 | $740 | $4,248 |
Source: Public Records
Map