115 Appleton St Unit 115 Cambridge, MA 02138
West Cambridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,850,000 - $3,194,759
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,250
Sq Ft
$2,429/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 115 Appleton St Unit 115, Cambridge, MA 02138 and is currently estimated at $3,036,690, approximately $2,429 per square foot. 115 Appleton St Unit 115 is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Benjamin Banneker Charter Public School, St Peter School, and Cambridge Montessori School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 1974
Bought by
Breen Margaret M
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Breen Margaret M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $18,296 | $2,881,200 | $967,500 | $1,913,700 |
| 2024 | $16,819 | $2,841,000 | $1,009,200 | $1,831,800 |
| 2023 | $15,306 | $2,612,000 | $1,028,200 | $1,583,800 |
| 2022 | $14,163 | $2,392,400 | $991,000 | $1,401,400 |
| 2021 | $13,301 | $2,273,600 | $971,300 | $1,302,300 |
| 2020 | $12,623 | $2,195,300 | $961,700 | $1,233,600 |
| 2019 | $11,585 | $1,950,400 | $811,800 | $1,138,600 |
| 2018 | $11,430 | $1,817,200 | $731,300 | $1,085,900 |
| 2017 | $11,222 | $1,729,100 | $713,000 | $1,016,100 |
| 2016 | $7,248 | $1,036,900 | $625,300 | $411,600 |
| 2015 | $7,137 | $912,700 | $548,500 | $364,200 |
| 2014 | $6,645 | $792,900 | $468,100 | $324,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map