115 Argonne Dr Canton, IL 61520
Estimated Value: $164,000 - $200,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,032
Sq Ft
$92/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 115 Argonne Dr, Canton, IL 61520 and is currently estimated at $187,007, approximately $92 per square foot. 115 Argonne Dr is a home located in Fulton County with nearby schools including Canton High School and Calvary Baptist Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 2010
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 2009
Sold by
Woerlywesley Woerlywesley M and Woerlywesley Cathy L
Bought by
Coxjustin Coxjustin L and Coxjustin Joni R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 2009
Bought by
Woerlywesley Woerlywesley M and Woerlywesley Cathy L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | $90,000 | -- | |
| Coxjustin Coxjustin L | $66,000 | -- | |
| Woerlywesley Woerlywesley M | $60,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,364 | $46,920 | $6,500 | $40,420 |
| 2023 | $4,030 | $44,900 | $6,220 | $38,680 |
| 2022 | $3,891 | $44,900 | $6,220 | $38,680 |
| 2021 | $3,826 | $43,160 | $5,980 | $37,180 |
| 2020 | $3,677 | $41,330 | $5,730 | $35,600 |
| 2019 | $4,030 | $46,270 | $5,820 | $40,450 |
| 2018 | $3,913 | $45,390 | $5,710 | $39,680 |
| 2017 | $4,497 | $45,390 | $5,710 | $39,680 |
| 2016 | $3,956 | $44,720 | $5,630 | $39,090 |
| 2015 | $3,738 | $43,100 | $5,430 | $37,670 |
| 2013 | -- | $42,000 | $5,290 | $36,710 |
| 2012 | -- | $40,580 | $5,110 | $35,470 |
Source: Public Records
Map