115 Augusta Dr Moorestown, NJ 08057
Estimated Value: $1,050,076 - $1,209,000
Studio
--
Bath
3,326
Sq Ft
$342/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 115 Augusta Dr, Moorestown, NJ 08057 and is currently estimated at $1,136,025, approximately $341 per square foot. 115 Augusta Dr is a home located in Burlington County with nearby schools including South Valley Elementary School, Moorestown Upper Elementary School, and William Allen Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 2015
Sold by
Fasano Vincent G and Fasano Alice A
Bought by
Fsano Vicent G and Fasano Alice A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 26, 1996
Sold by
Laurel Creek Lp
Bought by
Fasano Vincent G and Fasano Alice A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$315,500
Outstanding Balance
$32,563
Interest Rate
7.87%
Estimated Equity
$1,103,462
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fsano Vicent G | -- | None Available | |
| Fasano Vincent G | $391,046 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fasano Vincent G | $315,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $17,011 | $599,600 | $209,700 | $389,900 |
| 2024 | $16,495 | $599,600 | $209,700 | $389,900 |
| 2023 | $16,495 | $599,600 | $209,700 | $389,900 |
| 2022 | $16,327 | $599,600 | $209,700 | $389,900 |
| 2021 | $16,111 | $599,600 | $209,700 | $389,900 |
| 2020 | $16,009 | $599,600 | $209,700 | $389,900 |
| 2019 | $15,728 | $599,600 | $209,700 | $389,900 |
| 2018 | $15,302 | $599,600 | $209,700 | $389,900 |
| 2017 | $15,434 | $599,600 | $209,700 | $389,900 |
| 2016 | $15,380 | $599,600 | $209,700 | $389,900 |
| 2015 | $15,194 | $599,600 | $209,700 | $389,900 |
| 2014 | $14,426 | $599,600 | $209,700 | $389,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map