115 Bailey Rd Rocky Hill, CT 06067
Estimated Value: $432,381 - $583,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,194
Sq Ft
$224/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 115 Bailey Rd, Rocky Hill, CT 06067 and is currently estimated at $491,595, approximately $224 per square foot. 115 Bailey Rd is a home located in Hartford County with nearby schools including Albert D. Griswold Middle School, Rocky Hill High School, and Corpus Christi School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 2010
Sold by
Brough Jill C and Collins Eileen P
Bought by
Holmes Lesley M and Brodeur Paul
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$295,027
Outstanding Balance
$199,772
Interest Rate
4.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$291,823
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Holmes Lesley M | $299,000 | -- | |
| Holmes Lesley M | $299,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Holmes Lesley M | $295,027 | |
| Closed | Holmes Lesley M | $295,027 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,352 | $243,110 | $67,550 | $175,560 |
| 2024 | $7,092 | $243,110 | $67,550 | $175,560 |
| 2023 | $5,914 | $164,640 | $66,710 | $97,930 |
| 2022 | $5,683 | $164,640 | $66,710 | $97,930 |
| 2021 | $5,614 | $164,640 | $66,710 | $97,930 |
| 2020 | $5,532 | $164,640 | $66,710 | $97,930 |
| 2019 | $5,351 | $164,640 | $66,710 | $97,930 |
| 2018 | $5,663 | $174,790 | $60,060 | $114,730 |
| 2017 | $5,455 | $172,620 | $60,060 | $112,560 |
| 2016 | $5,351 | $172,620 | $60,060 | $112,560 |
| 2015 | $5,127 | $172,620 | $60,060 | $112,560 |
| 2014 | $5,127 | $172,620 | $60,060 | $112,560 |
Source: Public Records
Map