116 Bailey Rd Rocky Hill, CT 06067
Estimated Value: $399,000 - $532,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,430
Sq Ft
$195/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 116 Bailey Rd, Rocky Hill, CT 06067 and is currently estimated at $474,810, approximately $195 per square foot. 116 Bailey Rd is a home located in Hartford County with nearby schools including Albert D. Griswold Middle School, Rocky Hill High School, and Corpus Christi School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 2003
Sold by
Brown Kristine L
Bought by
Woolley Christopher J and Woollery Karen G
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 2001
Sold by
Emc Mtg Corp
Bought by
Brown Kristine D
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Woolley Christopher J | $248,000 | -- | |
| Woolley Christopher J | $248,000 | -- | |
| Brown Kristine D | $157,500 | -- | |
| Brown Kristine D | $157,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Brown Kristine D | $406,277 | |
| Closed | Brown Kristine D | $48,300 | |
| Closed | Brown Kristine D | $20,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,374 | $276,920 | $64,890 | $212,030 |
| 2024 | $8,078 | $276,920 | $64,890 | $212,030 |
| 2023 | $7,171 | $199,640 | $64,120 | $135,520 |
| 2022 | $6,872 | $199,080 | $64,120 | $134,960 |
| 2021 | $6,789 | $199,080 | $64,120 | $134,960 |
| 2020 | $6,689 | $199,080 | $64,120 | $134,960 |
| 2019 | $6,470 | $199,080 | $64,120 | $134,960 |
| 2018 | $5,847 | $180,460 | $57,750 | $122,710 |
| 2017 | $5,703 | $180,460 | $57,750 | $122,710 |
| 2016 | $5,594 | $180,460 | $57,750 | $122,710 |
| 2015 | $5,360 | $180,460 | $57,750 | $122,710 |
| 2014 | $5,360 | $180,460 | $57,750 | $122,710 |
Source: Public Records
Map