Estimated Value: $374,000 - $446,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,200
Sq Ft
$186/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 115 Ballman Rd, Etna, OH 43068 and is currently estimated at $408,576, approximately $185 per square foot. 115 Ballman Rd is a home located in Licking County with nearby schools including Etna Elementary School, Watkins Middle School, and Watkins Memorial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 2018
Sold by
Dower Sharon M and Whitt Gary L
Bought by
Hatswell Ryan P
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$216,900
Outstanding Balance
$185,632
Interest Rate
4.6%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$222,944
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 9, 2009
Sold by
Scarberry Charles R and Scarberry Joan
Bought by
Scarberry Charles R and Scarberry Joan
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hatswell Ryan P | $216,900 | None Available | |
| Scarberry Charles R | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hatswell Ryan P | $216,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,969 | $111,230 | $26,950 | $84,280 |
| 2024 | $4,698 | $111,230 | $26,950 | $84,280 |
| 2023 | $4,685 | $111,230 | $26,950 | $84,280 |
| 2022 | $4,214 | $85,400 | $12,110 | $73,290 |
| 2021 | $4,239 | $85,400 | $12,110 | $73,290 |
| 2020 | $4,390 | $85,400 | $12,110 | $73,290 |
| 2019 | $3,451 | $61,850 | $7,560 | $54,290 |
| 2018 | $2,611 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,840 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,503 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,207 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,524 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $2,514 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map