115 Barnett Cir Columbus, MS 39701
Estimated Value: $226,000 - $357,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,193
Sq Ft
$238/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 115 Barnett Cir, Columbus, MS 39701 and is currently estimated at $284,529, approximately $238 per square foot. 115 Barnett Cir is a home.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 2021
Sold by
Collums Carl
Bought by
L & R Properties Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| L & R Properties Llc | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,143 | $32,683 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $3,143 | $32,956 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,806 | $29,545 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,808 | $29,545 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,704 | $29,554 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,553 | $29,554 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,639 | $30,068 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,639 | $29,633 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $0 | $29,633 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,521 | $29,633 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $31,592 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $31,592 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map