115 Bay 13th St Brooklyn, NY 11214
Bath Beach NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,402,899 - $1,734,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,800
Sq Ft
$566/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 115 Bay 13th St, Brooklyn, NY 11214 and is currently estimated at $1,583,725, approximately $565 per square foot. 115 Bay 13th St is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including P.S. 163 Bath Beach, St Bernadette School, and Elite Academy of Science & Technology (EAST).
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 1999
Sold by
Lam Tung Ying
Bought by
Lam Chit and Lam Yung
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lam Chit | $89,750 | Nations Title Insurance | |
| Lam Chit | -- | Nations Title Insurance |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $12,168 | $88,560 | $16,680 | $71,880 |
| 2025 | $11,712 | $84,120 | $16,680 | $67,440 |
| 2024 | $11,712 | $72,480 | $16,680 | $55,800 |
| 2023 | $11,157 | $87,660 | $16,680 | $70,980 |
| 2022 | $7,921 | $95,580 | $16,680 | $78,900 |
| 2021 | $10,596 | $76,260 | $16,680 | $59,580 |
| 2019 | $10,116 | $72,360 | $16,680 | $55,680 |
| 2018 | $9,272 | $46,945 | $10,550 | $36,395 |
| 2017 | $8,932 | $45,285 | $12,885 | $32,400 |
| 2016 | $8,312 | $43,130 | $11,441 | $31,689 |
| 2015 | $4,933 | $43,056 | $14,184 | $28,872 |
| 2014 | $4,933 | $41,467 | $14,269 | $27,198 |
Source: Public Records
Map