115 Beale Ave Buffalo, NY 14225
Cleveland Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $192,000 - $227,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,155
Sq Ft
$180/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 115 Beale Ave, Buffalo, NY 14225 and is currently estimated at $208,378, approximately $180 per square foot. 115 Beale Ave is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including Cleveland Hill Elementary School, Cleveland Hill Middle School, and Cleveland Hill High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 1998
Sold by
Rehac Christopher
Bought by
Reed Gary and Reed Karen
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reed Gary | $67,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,328 | $152,000 | $15,700 | $136,300 |
| 2024 | $5,328 | $152,000 | $15,700 | $136,300 |
| 2023 | $5,137 | $152,000 | $15,700 | $136,300 |
| 2022 | $5,015 | $152,000 | $15,700 | $136,300 |
| 2021 | $4,973 | $132,500 | $15,700 | $116,800 |
| 2020 | $3,962 | $87,500 | $10,800 | $76,700 |
| 2019 | $3,123 | $87,500 | $10,800 | $76,700 |
| 2018 | $3,666 | $87,500 | $10,800 | $76,700 |
| 2017 | $1,847 | $87,500 | $10,800 | $76,700 |
| 2016 | $3,105 | $76,900 | $10,800 | $66,100 |
| 2015 | -- | $76,900 | $10,800 | $66,100 |
| 2014 | -- | $76,900 | $10,800 | $66,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map