129 Beale Ave Buffalo, NY 14225
Cleveland Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $187,000 - $240,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,044
Sq Ft
$204/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 129 Beale Ave, Buffalo, NY 14225 and is currently estimated at $213,287, approximately $204 per square foot. 129 Beale Ave is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including Cleveland Hill Elementary School, Cleveland Hill Middle School, and Cleveland Hill High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,264 | $150,000 | $16,800 | $133,200 |
| 2024 | $5,264 | $150,000 | $16,800 | $133,200 |
| 2023 | $5,075 | $150,000 | $16,800 | $133,200 |
| 2022 | $4,943 | $150,000 | $16,800 | $133,200 |
| 2021 | $4,886 | $130,000 | $16,800 | $113,200 |
| 2020 | $3,928 | $86,800 | $11,600 | $75,200 |
| 2019 | $3,180 | $86,800 | $11,600 | $75,200 |
| 2018 | $3,633 | $86,800 | $11,600 | $75,200 |
| 2017 | $1,871 | $86,800 | $11,600 | $75,200 |
| 2016 | $3,160 | $78,100 | $11,600 | $66,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $78,100 | $11,600 | $66,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $78,100 | $11,600 | $66,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map