115 Berryman Dr Buffalo, NY 14226
Eggertsville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $293,000 - $368,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,730
Sq Ft
$188/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 115 Berryman Dr, Buffalo, NY 14226 and is currently estimated at $325,045, approximately $187 per square foot. 115 Berryman Dr is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including Smallwood Drive School, Amherst Middle School, and Amherst Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 2024
Sold by
Roetzer Peter and Roetzer Rosanne
Bought by
Paul Rebecca
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 2009
Sold by
Allan Mary Ann
Bought by
Roetzer Peter and Roetzer Rosanne
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Paul Rebecca | -- | None Available | |
| Paul Rebecca | -- | None Available | |
| Paul Rebecca | -- | None Available | |
| Roetzer Peter | $110,000 | None Available | |
| Roetzer Peter | $110,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,762 | $285,000 | $49,000 | $236,000 |
| 2024 | $6,762 | $285,000 | $49,000 | $236,000 |
| 2023 | $6,667 | $175,000 | $18,400 | $156,600 |
| 2022 | $6,173 | $175,000 | $18,400 | $156,600 |
| 2021 | $6,166 | $175,000 | $18,400 | $156,600 |
| 2020 | $6,024 | $175,000 | $18,400 | $156,600 |
| 2019 | $5,862 | $175,000 | $18,400 | $156,600 |
| 2018 | $5,734 | $175,000 | $18,400 | $156,600 |
| 2017 | $2,396 | $175,000 | $18,400 | $156,600 |
| 2016 | $6,159 | $167,300 | $18,400 | $148,900 |
| 2015 | -- | $167,300 | $18,400 | $148,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $167,300 | $18,400 | $148,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map