115 Beverly Ct Streamwood, IL 60107
Estimated Value: $280,637 - $310,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,182
Sq Ft
$246/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 115 Beverly Ct, Streamwood, IL 60107 and is currently estimated at $290,409, approximately $245 per square foot. 115 Beverly Ct is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Heritage Elementary School, Tefft Middle School, and Streamwood High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 1998
Sold by
Hud
Bought by
Hedmark Jamie K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$67,485
Interest Rate
6.88%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hedmark Jamie K | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hedmark Jamie K | $67,485 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,832 | $26,000 | $5,126 | $20,874 |
| 2024 | $4,832 | $19,000 | $2,500 | $16,500 |
| 2023 | $4,674 | $19,000 | $2,500 | $16,500 |
| 2022 | $4,674 | $19,000 | $2,500 | $16,500 |
| 2021 | $4,142 | $14,661 | $4,912 | $9,749 |
| 2020 | $4,154 | $14,661 | $4,912 | $9,749 |
| 2019 | $4,109 | $16,290 | $4,912 | $11,378 |
| 2018 | $4,488 | $16,177 | $4,271 | $11,906 |
| 2017 | $4,447 | $16,177 | $4,271 | $11,906 |
| 2016 | $4,431 | $16,177 | $4,271 | $11,906 |
| 2015 | $4,216 | $14,508 | $3,844 | $10,664 |
| 2014 | $4,171 | $14,508 | $3,844 | $10,664 |
| 2013 | $4,021 | $14,508 | $3,844 | $10,664 |
Source: Public Records
Map