115 Biggins Rd Eldred, PA 16731
Estimated Value: $56,836 - $204,000
Studio
--
Bath
414
Sq Ft
$340/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 115 Biggins Rd, Eldred, PA 16731 and is currently estimated at $140,709, approximately $339 per square foot. 115 Biggins Rd is a home located in McKean County with nearby schools including Otto-Eldred Elementary School and Otto-Eldred Junior/Senior High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | -- | $15,620 | $11,000 | $4,620 |
| 2025 | -- | $15,620 | $11,000 | $4,620 |
| 2024 | -- | $15,620 | $11,000 | $4,620 |
| 2023 | $250 | $15,620 | $11,000 | $4,620 |
| 2022 | $250 | $15,620 | $11,000 | $4,620 |
| 2021 | $747 | $15,620 | $11,000 | $4,620 |
| 2020 | $747 | $15,620 | $11,000 | $4,620 |
| 2019 | $724 | $15,620 | $11,000 | $4,620 |
| 2018 | $5 | $15,620 | $11,000 | $4,620 |
| 2017 | -- | $15,620 | $11,000 | $4,620 |
| 2016 | $160 | $15,620 | $11,000 | $4,620 |
| 2015 | $160 | $15,620 | $11,000 | $4,620 |
| 2014 | $160 | $15,620 | $11,000 | $4,620 |
Source: Public Records
Map