115 Bloomfield Rd Burlingame, CA 94010
Lyon Hoag NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,103,000 - $2,700,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,390
Sq Ft
$1,776/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 115 Bloomfield Rd, Burlingame, CA 94010 and is currently estimated at $2,468,729, approximately $1,776 per square foot. 115 Bloomfield Rd is a home located in San Mateo County with nearby schools including Washington Elementary School, Burlingame Intermediate School, and Burlingame High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2009
Sold by
Hartman James Harris and Hartman Catherine E
Bought by
Hartman Catherine E and Hartman James Harris
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$414,000
Outstanding Balance
$263,535
Interest Rate
4.83%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$2,205,194
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 1999
Sold by
Louise Mendelson
Bought by
Hartman James Harris and Hartman Catherine E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$367,600
Interest Rate
7.1%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hartman Catherine E | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |