Seller's Agent in 2025
Jakob Matics
Century 21 Barefoot Realty
(740) 461-5361
2 in this area
54 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $258,942 - $291,000
Welcome to Blue Pride Estates! This immaculate 3 bed, 2 bath home is like new and situated on a peaceful cul-de-sac. As you walk through the front door, you're greeted with plenty of natural light and high vaulted ceilings. The kitchen boasts granite countertops, a brand-new backsplash, and stainless steel appliances, perfect for cooking and entertaining. The home also features a mudroom, adding extra storage and functionality. Enjoy your morning coffee on the front porch or the spacious backyard, complete with beautiful landscaping and pergola. Blue Pride Estates is conveniently located near schools, just a short drive to downtown Loris, and has no HOA. Schedule your showing today!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Century 21 Barefoot Realty License #94201 Listed on: 03/14/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ryerson George E | $266,900 | -- | |
| Martinez Carmen | $263,000 | -- | |
| Fox Jeannie T | $132,500 | -- | |
| Veterans Affairs | -- | -- | |
| Ponder James C | $130,000 | -- | |
| C & D Builders & Developers Llc | $228,000 | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Martinez Carmen | $184,100 | |
| Previous Owner | Ponder James C | $132,795 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/27/2025 05/27/25 | Sold | $266,900 | -1.1% | $180 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/04/2025 04/04/25 | Price Changed | $269,900 | -1.8% | $182 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/14/2025 03/14/25 | For Sale | $274,900 | +4.5% | $185 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/20/2023 04/20/23 | Sold | $263,000 | -2.6% | $175 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 11/07/2022 11/07/22 | Price Changed | $269,900 | -6.9% | $180 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/24/2022 08/24/22 | For Sale | $289,900 | +118.8% | $193 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/09/2018 10/09/18 | Sold | $132,500 | +2.3% | $83 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 09/05/2018 09/05/18 | For Sale | $129,500 | -0.4% | $81 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/01/2016 02/01/16 | Sold | $130,000 | -5.7% | $90 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 12/11/2015 12/11/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/26/2015 10/26/15 | For Sale | $137,900 | -- | $95 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,823 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,823 | $16,079 | $3,000 | $13,079 |
| 2023 | $4,490 | $6,233 | $605 | $5,628 |
| 2021 | $1,084 | $9,349 | $907 | $8,442 |
| 2020 | $2,708 | $9,349 | $907 | $8,442 |
| 2019 | $2,780 | $9,349 | $907 | $8,442 |
| 2018 | $0 | $7,615 | $907 | $6,708 |
| 2017 | $557 | $7,615 | $907 | $6,708 |
| 2016 | -- | $7,615 | $907 | $6,708 |
| 2015 | $2,290 | $7,616 | $908 | $6,708 |
| 2014 | $264 | $908 | $908 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Jakob Matics
Century 21 Barefoot Realty
(740) 461-5361
2 in this area
54 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2023
Terri Bunch
Howard Hanna Allen Tate/Pine t
(864) 760-0096
8 in this area
99 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2023
Lora Serral
EXP Realty LLC
(843) 232-6296
10 in this area
185 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2018
Carol Rosenthal
FI&CS LLC
(843) 907-3738
2 in this area
61 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2018
Mark Causey
KingOne Properties
(843) 421-0570
15 in this area
26 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2016
Sue Tanner
Realty ONE Group DocksideNorth
(843) 602-7949
4 in this area
91 Total Sales
Source: Coastal Carolinas Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 2506337
APN: 18502030005
Ask me questions while you tour the home.