115 Bonham Rd Columbia, SC 29205
Rosewood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $266,398 - $757,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
2,053
Sq Ft
$243/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 115 Bonham Rd, Columbia, SC 29205 and is currently estimated at $498,600, approximately $242 per square foot. 115 Bonham Rd is a home located in Richland County with nearby schools including Rosewood Elementary School, Hand Middle School, and Dreher High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 2014
Sold by
Zoraida Llc
Bought by
Marzagao Marwan and Marzagao M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 2013
Sold by
Barr Stephen Caleb
Bought by
Zoraida Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2010
Sold by
Zoraida Llc
Bought by
Barr Stephen Caleb
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 2010
Sold by
Marzagao Marwan
Bought by
Zoraida Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 2010
Sold by
Murphy Elizabeth A and Dawson Wallace D
Bought by
Marzagao Marwan
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$108,750
Interest Rate
5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 2009
Sold by
Estate Of Geraldine Lee Ball Fellers
Bought by
Murphy Elizabeth A and Dawson Wallace D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2001
Sold by
Fellers Geraldine B
Bought by
Fellers Geraldine B