115 Branch Dr Jacksonville, NC 28540
Estimated Value: $227,809
Studio
--
Bath
2,776
Sq Ft
$82/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 115 Branch Dr, Jacksonville, NC 28540 and is currently priced at $227,809, approximately $82 per square foot. 115 Branch Dr is a home located in Onslow County with nearby schools including Bell Fork Elementary School, Jacksonville Commons Middle School, and Jacksonville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2025
Sold by
Bethel Word Ministries Inc
Bought by
Cole Tony E and Cole Cheryl
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$310,000
Outstanding Balance
$308,089
Interest Rate
6.72%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 1992
Bought by
Bethel Word Ministries Inc
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cole Tony E | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Cole Tony E | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Bethel Word Ministries Inc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cole Tony E | $310,000 | |
| Closed | Cole Tony E | $310,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $765 | $60,920 | $15,000 | $45,920 |
| 2024 | -- | $60,920 | $15,000 | $45,920 |
| 2023 | $0 | $60,920 | $15,000 | $45,920 |
| 2022 | $1,676 | $60,920 | $15,000 | $45,920 |
| 2021 | $1,676 | $54,780 | $15,000 | $39,780 |
| 2020 | $0 | $54,780 | $15,000 | $39,780 |
| 2019 | $0 | $54,780 | $15,000 | $39,780 |
| 2018 | $0 | $54,780 | $15,000 | $39,780 |
| 2017 | $0 | $81,790 | $15,000 | $66,790 |
| 2016 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map