115 Bryson Ave Staten Island, NY 10302
Westerleigh NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $635,000 - $949,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,400
Sq Ft
$331/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 115 Bryson Ave, Staten Island, NY 10302 and is currently estimated at $795,042, approximately $331 per square foot. 115 Bryson Ave is a home located in Richmond County with nearby schools including P.S. 22 Graniteville, I.S. 51 Edwin Markham, and Port Richmond High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $6,613 | $41,940 | $10,823 | $31,117 |
| 2025 | $6,226 | $40,080 | $10,848 | $29,232 |
| 2024 | $6,238 | $40,080 | $10,234 | $29,846 |
| 2023 | $6,148 | $31,673 | $9,007 | $22,666 |
| 2022 | $5,678 | $41,280 | $12,660 | $28,620 |
| 2021 | $5,985 | $38,760 | $12,660 | $26,100 |
| 2020 | $5,762 | $36,420 | $12,660 | $23,760 |
| 2019 | $5,355 | $37,020 | $12,660 | $24,360 |
| 2018 | $5,083 | $26,394 | $10,449 | $15,945 |
| 2017 | $4,776 | $24,900 | $12,660 | $12,240 |
| 2016 | $4,716 | $25,140 | $12,660 | $12,480 |
| 2015 | $4,013 | $23,850 | $10,547 | $13,303 |
| 2014 | $4,013 | $22,500 | $10,560 | $11,940 |
Source: Public Records
Map